Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.

THE MARVIN

THE MARVIN

Don't miss the 10th Annual Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic May 25th & 26th !

MONSTER TRUCKS

MONSTER TRUCKS

Monster Trucks return June 7th & 8th along with Megasauras, the car eating dinosaur!!

Logger's Cup

Logger's Cup

Late Models pay homage to Virgil Hanson in the biggest race of the year July 27th!


6/22/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/22/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

GRAD NIGHT - CLASS OF 2019 FREE

Classes

  • Limited Sprints17 entries
  • IMCA SportMods15 entries
  • Street Stocks28 entries
  • Hornets15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
2 4 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 2
3 6 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 3
4 5 15R Vern Scevers Vern Scevers Lapine, OR Lapine, OR 1
5 3 04 Brody Sim Brody Sim Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
6 8 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
7 7 66T Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR -
8 9 9 Matthew Calvert Matthew Calvert Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
9 14 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 5
10 17 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 7
11 11 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
12 1 33M Nickye Mendenhall Nickye Mendenhall Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -11
13 12 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR -1
14 13 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
15 10 94 Trent Estes Trent Estes Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
16 16 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR -
17 15 A1 Jared Hood Jared Hood Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -2

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03G Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -
2 9 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 7
3 8 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 5
4 4 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
5 6 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT 1
6 5 34R Jim Smith Jim Smith -1
7 3 98W Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
8 15 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 7
9 14 52 Brandon Fox Brandon Fox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
10 2 11B Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -8
11 12 50 Tanya Ryker Tanya Ryker Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
12 13 11 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
13 11 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
14 7 29W Buddy McHargue Buddy McHargue Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -7
15 10 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -5

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 29 Brian Cronk Brian Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR 7
2 6 74 Kelly McDonald Kelly McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
3 11 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 8
4 5 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
5 13 08 Chase Berkley Chase Berkley Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 8
6 4 23 Garrett Barth Garrett Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
7 18 98J Josh Shellar Josh Shellar Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 11
8 7 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
9 14 31M Jeff Marson Jeff Marson Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 5
10 10 77 Bob Smith Bob Smith Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -
11 19 53 Erik Jarenport Erik Jarenport Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 8
12 17 53L Bernie Lujan Bernie Lujan St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 5
13 16 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Radersburg, MT Radersburg, MT 3
14 12 42 Wayne Clink Wayne Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
15 9 00 Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -6
16 2 96 Chris Sine Chris Sine Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -14
17 3 7W Chris West Chris West -14
18 15 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -3
19 20 06 Mike Long Mike Long 1
20 1 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -19

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Chase Berkley Chase Berkley Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
2 3 31M Jeff Marson Jeff Marson Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
3 4 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 1
4 11 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Radersburg, MT Radersburg, MT 7
5 8 53L Bernie Lujan Bernie Lujan St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 3
6 12 98J Josh Shellar Josh Shellar Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 6
7 7 53 Erik Jarenport Erik Jarenport Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
8 10 06 Mike Long Mike Long 2
9 2 66 Laree McDonald Laree McDonald Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -7
10 14 714 Keith Marson Keith Marson Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 4
11 13 45 Rowdy Rhodes Rowdy Rhodes Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
12 5 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -7
13 6 7X Blake Lehman Blake Lehman Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -7
DNS 9 13Y Jesse Yankee Jesse Yankee Portland, OR Portland, OR -
DNS 16 61A Anthony Prather Anthony Prather -
DNS 15 4X George Madison George Madison Sequim, WA Sequim, WA -

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 11
2 7 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 5
3 9 13 Barry Cannon Barry Cannon Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 6
4 2 78W Joel Hazen Joel Hazen Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
5 15 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 10
6 3 18 Melissa Abston Melissa Abston Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
7 1 21 Luther Ramey Luther Ramey -6
8 8 34 Jason Loucks Jason Loucks Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
9 4 1X Mark Milligan Mark Milligan Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -5
10 14 33E Matthew Bloom Matthew Bloom 4
11 11 30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
12 5 9 Chris Cole Chris Cole Medford, OR Medford, OR -7
13 6 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -7
14 13 7N Colten Noland Colten Noland Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1
DQ 10 3 Kevin Jamieson Kevin Jamieson -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us