Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.

THE MARVIN

THE MARVIN

Don't miss the 10th Annual Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic May 25th & 26th !

MONSTER TRUCKS

MONSTER TRUCKS

Monster Trucks return June 7th & 8th along with Megasauras, the car eating dinosaur!!

Logger's Cup

Logger's Cup

Late Models pay homage to Virgil Hanson in the biggest race of the year July 27th!


8/13/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

8/13/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

ISCS WEEK OF SPEED

Classes

  • Limited Sprints30 entries
  • Dwarf Cars
  • Limited Sprints - Winged
    • ISCS-Interstate Sprint Car Series (Limited)

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 9
2 9 1W Mike Wheeler Mike Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 7
3 6 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
4 1 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -3
5 5 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
6 11 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 5
7 2 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
8 14 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 6
9 4 29 Eric Turner Eric Turner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -5
10 16 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 6
11 20 6E Emily Williams Emily Williams Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 9
12 8 101 Charlie Thompson Jr Charlie Thompson Jr Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -4
13 18 22 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
14 15 33B Bill Rude Bill Rude Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 1
15 17 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
16 19 2S Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 3
17 7 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -10
18 3 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -15
19 13 0 Ashleigh Anstensen Ashleigh Anstensen Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -6
20 12 33M Nickye Mendenhall Nickye Mendenhall Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -8

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 4 22 Anthony Pope Anthony Pope Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
3 2 2S Cory Swatzina Cory Swatzina Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -1
4 6 6E Emily Williams Emily Williams Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 2
5 9 66T Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR 4
6 5 75 Heath Shelton Heath Shelton Drain, OR Drain, OR -1
7 8 04 Brody Sim Brody Sim Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
8 7 94 Trent Estes Trent Estes Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
9 11 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
10 12 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
11 14 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
12 13 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR 1
13 10 75B Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
14 3 3F Scott Fox Scott Fox Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -11



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us