Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.

THE MARVIN

THE MARVIN

Don't miss the 10th Annual Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic May 25th & 26th !

MONSTER TRUCKS

MONSTER TRUCKS

Monster Trucks return June 7th & 8th along with Megasauras, the car eating dinosaur!!

Logger's Cup

Logger's Cup

Late Models pay homage to Virgil Hanson in the biggest race of the year July 27th!


6/14/2024 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/14/2024 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

NARC 410 SPRINT SERIES

410 Sprint Cars make their return to the Cottage Grove Speedway for the first time since 2014!!!

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged22 entries
    • NARC King of the West Sprints
  • Economy Midgets17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 2
2 1 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 7 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
4 5 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
5 10 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 5
6 4 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -2
7 9 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
8 8 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
9 6 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -3
10 12 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
11 11 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
12 13 5K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
13 15 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
14 17 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
15 16 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
16 19 15 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
17 18 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
18 14 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -4
19 20 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 1
20 2 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -18
21 21 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
DNS 22 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -
3 3 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
4 4 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
5 5 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
6 6 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 1
2 4 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
3 3 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
4 6 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
5 7 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
6 5 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
7 1 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW -6
8 8 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
2 4 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
3 2 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
4 5 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 1
5 3 5K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
6 7 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
7 6 15 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
2 1 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
3 4 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 1
4 6 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
5 3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -2
6 5 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
7 7 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11.088
2 20 24 Chase Johnson Chase Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.147
3 12 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 11.197
4 4 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 11.230
5 14 42X Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 11.239
6 19 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.242
7 21 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA 11.259
8 17 83V Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 11.286
9 15 21 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.300
10 9 2X Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 11.313
11 5 5K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 11.313
12 10 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.348
13 3 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.383
14 1 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 11.432
15 8 9T Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 11.446
16 16 121 Caeden Steele Caeden Steele Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.458
17 13 15 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 11.464
18 2 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11.572
19 6 10 Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 11.601
20 22 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 11.754
21 11 2K Gauge Garcia Gauge Garcia Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.847
DNS 7 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 11.637

Economy Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -
2 2 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
3 3 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
4 4 09 Levi Harless Levi Harless Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
5 5 41B Brad Pritchard Brad Pritchard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
6 12 8D Doug Davenport Doug Davenport Vernonia, OR Vernonia, OR 6
7 8 53X Chris Cort Chris Cort Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
8 17 62 Chuck Pierce Chuck Pierce Snoqualmie, WA Snoqualmie, WA 9
9 6 2J Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -3
10 10 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
11 11 98 Glen Bitroff Glen Bitroff Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
12 9 5W Gary Wegener Gary Wegener Kalama, WA Kalama, WA -3
13 7 3T Tyler Luce Tyler Luce Lynden, WA Lynden, WA -6
DNS 13 50 Chad Kincaid Chad Kincaid Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
DNS 15 17M Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA -
DNS 14 78R Ryan Nootenboom Ryan Nootenboom Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
DNS 16 23B Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Levi Harless Levi Harless Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
2 6 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 4
3 5 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 2
4 9 5W Gary Wegener Gary Wegener Kalama, WA Kalama, WA 5
5 2 98 Glen Bitroff Glen Bitroff Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
6 8 53X Chris Cort Chris Cort Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 2
7 3 50 Chad Kincaid Chad Kincaid Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -4
8 4 17M Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA -4
9 7 62 Chuck Pierce Chuck Pierce Snoqualmie, WA Snoqualmie, WA -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 13A Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 7
2 3 41B Brad Pritchard Brad Pritchard Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
3 1 3T Tyler Luce Tyler Luce Lynden, WA Lynden, WA -2
4 7 2J Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA 3
5 5 21 Todd Hartmann Todd Hartmann Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -
6 6 8D Doug Davenport Doug Davenport Vernonia, OR Vernonia, OR -
7 2 78R Ryan Nootenboom Ryan Nootenboom Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -5
8 4 23B Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA -4



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us