Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.

THE MARVIN

THE MARVIN

Don't miss the 10th Annual Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic May 25th & 26th !

MONSTER TRUCKS

MONSTER TRUCKS

Monster Trucks return June 7th & 8th along with Megasauras, the car eating dinosaur!!

Logger's Cup

Logger's Cup

Late Models pay homage to Virgil Hanson in the biggest race of the year July 27th!


5/18/2024 - Cottage Grove Speedway

5/18/2024 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

SHRINERS PRESENTS ARMED FORCES NIGHT - PAST & PRESENT MILITARY FREE GENERAL ADMISSION

Thank you all for your service! We hope you join us as we celebrate the freedom you have all fought for!

Classes

  • 360 Sprints4 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds12 entries
  • IMCA SportMods16 entries
  • Street Stocks12 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact15 entries
  • Junior5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 2 35JR Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Winston, OR Winston, OR -
DNS 3 35 Steve Smith Steve Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR -
DNS 4 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
2 1 35JR Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Winston, OR Winston, OR -1
3 2 35 Steve Smith Steve Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
4 3 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 12.048
2 3 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 12.167
3 2 35 Steve Smith Steve Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR 13.469
4 1 35JR Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Winston, OR Winston, OR 13.753

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 5 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
3 6 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
4 9 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
5 2 16 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
6 8 5H Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
7 10 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
8 4 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -4
9 11 8M Brett Muth Brett Muth Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
10 7 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
11 3 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -8
DNS 12 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
2 1 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
3 3 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
4 6 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
5 5 5H Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 2 8M Brett Muth Brett Muth Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
2 2 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
3 3 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
4 4 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 5 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
DNS 6 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 14.787
2 4 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 14.788
3 3 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 14.961
4 1 5H Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 15.010
5 6 42 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 15.262
6 2 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 15.349
7 5 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 15.370
8 10 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 15.427
9 12 4TH John Player John Player Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 15.659
10 8 16 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 15.795
11 11 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 15.947
12 7 8M Brett Muth Brett Muth Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 16.131

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 9
2 4 73 Jacob Shandy Jacob Shandy Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
3 11 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 8
4 6 A77 Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
5 5 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 3 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
7 8 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 1
8 16 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 8
9 7 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
10 12 03 Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 2
11 13 17 Jacob Dewalt Jacob Dewalt 2
12 1 38 Jimmy Owen Jimmy Owen Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -11
13 15 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
14 14 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -
15 9 22C Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -6
16 2 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT -14

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
2 3 73 Jacob Shandy Jacob Shandy Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 1
3 7 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
4 5 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
5 1 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT -4
6 6 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
7 8 17 Jacob Dewalt Jacob Dewalt 1
8 2 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
2 5 A77 Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
3 6 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 3
4 7 22C Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
5 1 38 Jimmy Owen Jimmy Owen Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
6 8 03 Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 2
7 4 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -3
8 3 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 15.172
2 1 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 15.502
3 12 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 15.510
4 2 22C Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 15.566
5 5 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 15.584
6 6 A77 Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 15.656
7 9 73 Jacob Shandy Jacob Shandy Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 15.730
8 3 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 15.816
9 11 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 15.863
10 14 38 Jimmy Owen Jimmy Owen Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 15.982
11 10 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 15.983
12 7 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 16.284
13 8 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 16.301
14 13 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT 16.365
15 16 03 Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 16.570
16 15 17 Jacob Dewalt Jacob Dewalt 16.736

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne -
2 2 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
3 3 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
4 5 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 1
5 4 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
6 8 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA 2
7 6 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
8 7 20TH Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
9 9 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
10 10 48M Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
11 11 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant -
12 12 57 Keith Hammans Keith Hammans Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne -
2 3 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 1
3 4 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 1
4 2 20TH Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
5 5 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
6 6 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
2 4 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
3 3 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 5 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA 1
5 1 48M Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -4
6 6 57 Keith Hammans Keith Hammans Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 16.337
2 5 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 16.531
3 2 111 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 16.582
4 8 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR 16.660
5 3 20TH Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 16.789
6 6 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 16.903
7 12 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 16.979
8 4 48M Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 17.194
9 11 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 17.263
10 7 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA 17.466
11 1 V8 Chloe Van Sant Chloe Van Sant 18.181
12 10 57 Keith Hammans Keith Hammans Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 18.957

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 6
2 5 79K Roger Bell Roger Bell Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 3
3 10 14 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 7
4 8 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
5 13 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 8
6 3 26D Mark Delange Mark Delange Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
7 6 6 Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
8 9 22O Dusten Henderson Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
9 12 29 Larry Garren Larry Garren Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
10 2 5T Charles Trissell Charles Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -8
11 4 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -7
12 14 22H Matt Hanan Matt Hanan Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
13 15 41 BRIANNAH FISHER BRIANNAH FISHER Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
14 1 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -13
15 11 80 Melissa Bryant Melissa Bryant Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Charles Trissell Charles Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
2 5 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 3
3 7 14 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 4
4 6 22O Dusten Henderson Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
5 3 79K Roger Bell Roger Bell Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -2
6 2 80 Melissa Bryant Melissa Bryant Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
7 4 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
8 8 41 BRIANNAH FISHER BRIANNAH FISHER Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
2 3 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 1
3 6 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
4 2 26D Mark Delange Mark Delange Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
5 1 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
6 4 29 Larry Garren Larry Garren Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
7 7 22H Matt Hanan Matt Hanan Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 17.719
2 9 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 17.809
3 4 6 Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 17.937
4 11 5T Charles Trissell Charles Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 18.057
5 13 14 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 18.064
6 15 41 BRIANNAH FISHER BRIANNAH FISHER Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 18.193
7 1 22O Dusten Henderson Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 18.319
8 10 26D Mark Delange Mark Delange Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 18.451
9 14 22H Matt Hanan Matt Hanan Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 18.523
10 2 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 18.621
11 8 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oakland, OR Oakland, OR 18.807
12 7 79K Roger Bell Roger Bell Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 18.996
13 3 80 Melissa Bryant Melissa Bryant Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 19.138
14 12 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 19.266
15 6 29 Larry Garren Larry Garren Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 20.092

Junior

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Rowen Lancaster Rowen Lancaster Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
2 3 5M Tynlee Mayden Tynlee Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
3 5 14 Faith Bryant Faith Bryant Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 2
4 1 29 Jacob Daniels Jacob Daniels Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
5 2 20 Shane Dowty Shane Dowty Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Faith Bryant Faith Bryant Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 1
2 4 21 Rowen Lancaster Rowen Lancaster Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
3 3 5M Tynlee Mayden Tynlee Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
4 5 20 Shane Dowty Shane Dowty Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
5 1 29 Jacob Daniels Jacob Daniels Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21 Rowen Lancaster Rowen Lancaster Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 18.220
2 4 5M Tynlee Mayden Tynlee Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 18.708
3 2 14 Faith Bryant Faith Bryant Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR 19.416
4 1 29 Jacob Daniels Jacob Daniels Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 24.731
5 5 20 Shane Dowty Shane Dowty Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 42.742



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us