Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.

THE MARVIN

THE MARVIN

Don't miss the 10th Annual Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic May 25th & 26th !

MONSTER TRUCKS

MONSTER TRUCKS

Monster Trucks return June 7th & 8th along with Megasauras, the car eating dinosaur!!

Logger's Cup

Logger's Cup

Late Models pay homage to Virgil Hanson in the biggest race of the year July 27th!


5/31/2024 - Cottage Grove Speedway

5/31/2024 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

RALPH BLOOM MEMORIAL NIGHT #1

Presented by Bloom Family Racing, one of the largest Sportmod races on the west coast is sure to bring some great racing in honor of the late Ralph Bloom!

Classes

  • IMCA SportMods24 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA SportMods

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 1
2 9 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 7
3 5 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 2
4 10 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 6
5 11 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
6 1 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -5
7 8 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
8 6 73 Jacob Shandy Jacob Shandy Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -2
9 13 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
10 4 10 Brayden Brookshire Brayden Brookshire Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -6
11 17 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 6
12 20 22C Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 8
13 18 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 5
14 16 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
15 7 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR -8
16 15 24JR Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -1
17 3 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR -14
18 14 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -4
19 12 24 Mitchell Jamieson Mitchell Jamieson Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -7
20 19 A77 Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
2 1 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -1
3 4 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 1
4 6 A77 Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
5 5 22C Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
6 7 17 Jacob Dewalt Jacob Dewalt 1
7 8 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 1
8 3 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -5
9 9 TK Cole Iliff Cole Iliff Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
2 4 10 Brayden Brookshire Brayden Brookshire Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 2
3 1 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR -2
4 6 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 2
5 3 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
6 5 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -1
7 7 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
8 8 17 Jacob Dewalt Jacob Dewalt -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 3
2 6 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 4
3 1 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -2
4 3 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
5 2 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -3
6 8 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
7 5 22C Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
8 7 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
2 5 73 Jacob Shandy Jacob Shandy Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 3
3 6 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
4 1 24 Mitchell Jamieson Mitchell Jamieson Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -3
5 2 24JR Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -3
6 7 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
7 4 A77 Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
DNS 8 TK Cole Iliff Cole Iliff Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 15.628
2 12 2M Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 15.631
3 22 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 15.690
4 13 E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 15.695
5 6 22C Dustin Comer Dustin Comer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 15.769
6 11 73 Jacob Shandy Jacob Shandy Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 15.797
7 8 10 Brayden Brookshire Brayden Brookshire Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 15.800
8 9 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 15.838
9 4 A77 Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 15.844
10 10 333 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 15.919
11 23 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 15.931
12 7 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 16.068
13 19 33B Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 16.084
14 5 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.232
15 3 24JR Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine La Pine, OR La Pine, OR 16.274
16 21 007 Gabriel Chavez Gabriel Chavez WILLIAMS, OR WILLIAMS, OR 16.383
17 14 7S Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 16.401
18 16 24 Mitchell Jamieson Mitchell Jamieson Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 16.480
19 20 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 16.572
20 17 3 Garrett Craig Garrett Craig Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 16.582
21 18 99 Dustin Hitner Dustin Hitner Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 16.761
22 15 17 Jacob Dewalt Jacob Dewalt 16.790
23 2 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 16.898
24 1 TK Cole Iliff Cole Iliff Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 17.071

IMCA Sport Compact

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80 Melissa Bryant Melissa Bryant Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
2 3 5T Charles Trissell Charles Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
3 8 22O Dusten Henderson Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
4 4 26D Mark Delange Mark Delange Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 6 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
6 10 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 4
7 9 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
8 7 79K Roger Bell Roger Bell Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -1
9 1 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -8
10 12 6 Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
DNS 5 29 Larry Garren Larry Garren Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
DNS 11 41 BRIANNAH FISHER BRIANNAH FISHER Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
DNS 13 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80 Melissa Bryant Melissa Bryant Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
2 7 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 5
3 6 22O Dusten Henderson Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
4 5 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
5 4 29 Larry Garren Larry Garren Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
6 1 41 BRIANNAH FISHER BRIANNAH FISHER Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -5
7 3 46M Eli Miller Eli Miller Oakland, OR Oakland, OR -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Charles Trissell Charles Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
2 5 79K Roger Bell Roger Bell Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 3
3 6 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
4 3 26D Mark Delange Mark Delange Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
5 1 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
6 4 6 Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us