Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.

THE MARVIN

THE MARVIN

Don't miss the 10th Annual Marvin Smith Memorial Grove Classic May 25th & 26th !

MONSTER TRUCKS

MONSTER TRUCKS

Monster Trucks return June 7th & 8th along with Megasauras, the car eating dinosaur!!

Logger's Cup

Logger's Cup

Late Models pay homage to Virgil Hanson in the biggest race of the year July 27th!


6/15/2024 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/15/2024 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

DAD'S NIGHT - ALL DADS FREE GENERAL ADMISSION

Give dad something he really wants for Father's Day this year, a night at the races! Don't forget about the father/son relay race and the daddy/daughter dance on the front stretch! This has absolutely everything dad wants for his special day!!

Classes

  • Late Models15 entries
  • Street Stocks8 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact16 entries
  • Junior7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22JM Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
2 3 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR 1
3 4 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 1
4 1 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR
2 5 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR
3 13 22JM Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
4 2 24 Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine La Pine, OR La Pine, OR
5 12 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR
6 1 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR
7 6 71 Cory Yeack Cory Yeack Crawfordsville, OR Crawfordsville, OR
8 14 5 John Duty John Duty Happy Valley, OR Happy Valley, OR
9 15 44B Nick Bessette Nick Bessette Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA
10 3 11 Davey Evans Davey Evans Yoncalla, OR Yoncalla, OR
11 9 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
12 10 26S Willie Sutton Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR Bellfountain, OR
13 8 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
14 11 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
15 7 17 Mike Desilva Mike Desilva Springfield, OR Springfield, OR

Street Stocks

4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 2
2 2 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
3 1 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
4 4 20 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 20 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
2 4 17 Taunton Swaim Taunton Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR
3 7 4A Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
4 8 5 Brad Hicks Brad Hicks Creswell, OR Creswell, OR
5 6 16 Shannon Collins Shannon Collins Magalia, CA Magalia, CA
6 3 32 Tahlan Rogers Tahlan Rogers Albany, OR Albany, OR
7 1 48M Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR
8 5 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne

IMCA Sport Compact

4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 1
2 4 47 Randy Kuhl Randy Kuhl Sprindfield, OR Sprindfield, OR 2
3 3 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
4 1 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 47 Randy Kuhl Randy Kuhl Sprindfield, OR Sprindfield, OR
2 2 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR
3 9 25 Michael Kennerly Michael Kennerly Oregon, OR Oregon, OR
4 11 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
5 3 80 Melissa Bryant Melissa Bryant Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR
6 6 22O Dusten Henderson Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
7 13 5T Charles Trissell Charles Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
8 5 29 Larry Garren Larry Garren Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
9 1 79K Roger Bell Roger Bell Marcola, OR Marcola, OR
10 4 18K Kerry Cooper Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
11 7 89C Craig Johnson SR Craig Johnson SR Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR
12 8 73J Shyanne Johnson Shyanne Johnson Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR
13 14 M6 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
DNS 6 Bruce Miller Bruce Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
DNS 12 24 Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR

Junior

4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5M Tynlee Mayden Tynlee Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
2 3 71 Ryder Swaim Ryder Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 1
3 2 21 Rowen Lancaster Rowen Lancaster Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
4 1 20 Shane Dowty Shane Dowty Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 5M Tynlee Mayden Tynlee Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR
2 2 71 Ryder Swaim Ryder Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR
3 1 21 Rowen Lancaster Rowen Lancaster Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
4 3 20 Shane Dowty Shane Dowty Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
5 6 14 Faith Bryant Faith Bryant Coosbay, OR Coosbay, OR
6 7 89K Kasey Simmons Kasey Simmons Creswell, OR Creswell, OR
DNS 5 18 Max Haga Max Haga Coquille, OR Coquille, OR



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us