Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...
Hibbard, Wauge, Braaten, Sine,...
4-30-16 Quick Results
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...
APRIL 23RD RACE CANCELED BY TO...
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...

Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...

5/4/2016 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns For May 7th Event And Kart Opener; Moms Get In For $10.00 By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Two events are s
Hibbard, Wauge, Braaten, Sine,...

Hibbard, Wauge, Braaten, Sine,...

5/1/2016 -
Hibbard, Wauge, Braaten, Sine, And Corley Capture Cottage Grove Chamber Night Victories By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- After a weekend o
4-30-16 Quick Results

4-30-16 Quick Results

5/1/2016 -
Congratulations to tonight's feature winners: Clark Printing Extreme Sprints-David Hibbard IMCA Modifieds-Mark Wauge IMCA Sport Mods-Jorddon Braaten Street Stocks-Chris Sine Quality RV Repai
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...

Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...

4/26/2016 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns For CG Chamber Of Commerce Night By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- After last week’s disappointing rain out Cottage Grove Speedway is excited to get bac
APRIL 23RD RACE CANCELED BY TO...

APRIL 23RD RACE CANCELED BY TO...

4/22/2016 -
We are very sorry to inform you all that Saturday April 23rd has been won by Mother Nature. We know how much time and effort it takes drivers and crews to prepare for a race and we hate to
MyRacePass

Driver Bios

2015 - NWWT Sprints

DriverHometownRacesWinsTop 5Top 10
Kady AdelmanSalem, OR3--2
Tim AlberdingSalem, OR4-44
Ricky AshleyThurston, OR4-23
Lindsay BarneyEagle Creek, OR1---
Kyler BarrazaRoseburg, OR1-11
Joe Bosso JrGresham, OR3--2
Johnny Butler2---
Cooper DesbiensRoseburg, OR4123
Tyler FoxBow, WA1-11
Jake GilmanForest Grove, OR4-24
Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR1---
Mark HerzSandy, OR2--2
Bert JohnsonLake Stevens, WA1---
Bert Johnson SrTulalip, WA1---
Sean JohnsonSnohomish, WA1--1
Garret JohnsonPoulsbo, WA1---
Otto JorgensonAuburn, WA2--1
Jonathan JorgensonAuburn, WA4-23
Allison JourneySpringfield, OR2-11
Sterling KaneAlbany, OR2---
Rob LindseySherwood, OR2-11
Evan MargesonTacoma, WA1111
Justen McConnvilleDundee, OR2--1
Kyle MillerEugene, OR2222
Tommy MorenoPortland, OR1---
Anthony PopeRoseburg, OR1---
Brad RhodesHillsboro, OR4--4
Darren RotheGresham, OR1---
Lance SargentSpanaway, WA1---
Guy WeedmanMoro, OR4-13
Forgot Password?