Hibbard, Wauge, Braaten, Sine,...
4-30-16 Quick Results
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...
APRIL 23RD RACE CANCELED BY TO...
WEATHER CLAIMS FIRST KART RACE...
Hibbard, Wauge, Braaten, Sine,...

Hibbard, Wauge, Braaten, Sine,...

5/1/2016 -
Hibbard, Wauge, Braaten, Sine, And Corley Capture Cottage Grove Chamber Night Victories By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- After a weekend o
4-30-16 Quick Results

4-30-16 Quick Results

5/1/2016 -
Congratulations to tonight's feature winners: Clark Printing Extreme Sprints-David Hibbard IMCA Modifieds-Mark Wauge IMCA Sport Mods-Jorddon Braaten Street Stocks-Chris Sine Quality RV Repai
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...

Cottage Grove Speedway Returns...

4/26/2016 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Returns For CG Chamber Of Commerce Night By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- After last week’s disappointing rain out Cottage Grove Speedway is excited to get bac
APRIL 23RD RACE CANCELED BY TO...

APRIL 23RD RACE CANCELED BY TO...

4/22/2016 -
We are very sorry to inform you all that Saturday April 23rd has been won by Mother Nature. We know how much time and effort it takes drivers and crews to prepare for a race and we hate to
WEATHER CLAIMS FIRST KART RACE...

WEATHER CLAIMS FIRST KART RACE...

4/22/2016 -
Photo courtesy of Lester Hankins Despite major effort by track crew the weather has won and the first kart race of 2016 is canceled. We will try again in 2 weeks on May 6th and hope to see
MyRacePass

Driver Bios

2015 - Open Kage

DriverHometownRacesWinsTop 5Top 10
Kyle AlberdingRoseburg, OR4244
Ian BandeyCottage Grove, OR2-11
Steve BlumCoos Bay, OR9--8
Mike ColbyGold Beach, OR2---
Michael CooperCottage Grove, OR6-25
Cooper DesbiensRoseburg, OR1---
Casey DoolittleCottage Grove, OR10-38
Randy DunlapCottage Grove, OR1--1
Jake FergusonCottage Grove, OR2122
Megan FitchEugene, OR2--1
Kyle FitchEugene, OR3112
Scott FoxOakland, OR10179
Conner HansonCreswell, OR7-57
Kevin HilgendorfCottage Grove, OR9116
Duke JohnsonPortland, OR2-22
Justin JonesLebanon, OR4--2
Devin LahorgueGrants Pass, OR2--1
Erin LyonsRoseburg, OR3-12
Matt McDowellRoseburg, OR8356
Rick PallinCulp Creek, OR3-23
Dustin PenceMedford, OR1-11
Briley PompePhilomath, OR1-11
Chris Rolfe1-11
Brady SengerRoseburg, OR1-11
James SettersSpirit Lake, ID1111
Casey StarrSherwood, OR4-14
Shaun TernoraReno, NV2---
Makenzie ThompsonHarrisburg, OR5-45
Tyler ThompsonHarrisburg, OR5144
Kevin TowneAlbany, OR1---
Richard Weststeyn1---
Jaydn WoodyElkton, OR10-49
Cory YeackCrawfordsville, OR4-14
Forgot Password?