2015 Wallbanger Cup To Be Best Yet; $1,000.00 To Win Guaranteed
Wallbanger Cup Next For Cottage Grove Speedway
Carter, Sell, Clay, Ray, And Hansen Score July 25th Wins At CGS
Cottage Grove Speedway Kage Kart Race #5 On Friday July 24th
Wallbanger Cup T-Shirts On Presale
2015 Wallbanger Cup To Be Best Yet; $1,000.00 To Win Guaranteed

2015 Wallbanger Cup To Be Best...

7/29/2015 -
2015 Wallbanger Cup To Be Best Yet; $1,000.00 To Win Guaranteed By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Although the race will not be until
Wallbanger Cup Next For Cottage Grove Speedway

Wallbanger Cup Next For...

7/28/2015 -
Wallbanger Cup Next For Cottage Grove Speedway By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- On Saturday August 1st Cottage Grove Speedway will be
Carter, Sell, Clay, Ray, And Hansen Score July 25th Wins At CGS

Carter, Sell, Clay, Ray, And...

7/27/2015 -
Carter, Sell, Clay, Ray, And Hansen Score July 25th Wins At CGS By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove Speedway would have a fantastic evening of racing
Cottage Grove Speedway Kage Kart Race #5 On Friday July 24th

Cottage Grove Speedway Kage...

7/24/2015 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Kage Kart Race #5 On Friday July 24th By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Kayla Simmons Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- On Friday July 24th the Cottage Grove
Wallbanger Cup T-Shirts On Presale

Wallbanger Cup T-Shirts On...

7/23/2015 -
Wallbanger Cup T-Shirts On Presale By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- We want to let folks know that the 2015 Wallbanger Cup t-shirts are available for preorder. All proceeds of these
Driver Websites

News

4-19-14 Quick Results

4-19-14 Quick Results
4-19-14 Quick Results
4-19-14 Quick Results
4-19-14 Quick Results

(Photos Courtesy of Madman Photography)
Saturday April 19th, 2014
Pepsi Family Night
Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, Oregon

NW Extreme Late Models
A Feature: 1. 36-Shaun Mayea; 2. 99-Brad Martin; 3. 97-Greg Walters; 4. 16-Jerry Schram; 5. 03-Kevin Ropchan; 6. 9-Jacob Myers; 7. 20-Josh Sim; 8. 77L-Eric Luckman; 9. 88M-Randy Martin; 10. 88G-John Gamell; 11. 79-Phil Johnson; 12. 78-Ed Peters; 13. 76-Jason Johnson; 14. 88P-Mike Peters; 15. 16P-Preston Luckman; 16. 51-Ryan Bothwell

Dash: 1. 16-Jerry Schram; 2. 36-Shaun Mayea; 3. 03-Kevin Ropchan; 4. 76-Jason Johnson

Heat 1: 1. 36-Shaun Mayea; 2. 99-Brad Martin; 3. 76-Jason Johnson; 4. 79-Phil Johnson; 5. 9-Jacob Myers; 6. 51-Ryan Bothwell; 7. 88P-Mike Peters; 8. 78-Ed Peters

Heat 2: 1. 97-Greg Walters; 2. 03-Kevin Ropchan; 3. 16-Jerry Schram; 4. 77L-Eric Luckman; 5. 20-Josh Sim; 6. 88G-John Gamell; 7. 88M-Randy Martin; 8. 16P-Preston Luckman

Qualifying: 1. 36-Shaun Mayea; 2. 03-Kevin Ropchan; 3. 76-Jason Johnson; 4. 16-Jerry Schram; 5. 99-Brad Martin; 6. 97-Greg Walters; 7. 51-Ryan Bothwell; 8. 88G-John Gamell; 9. 79-Phil Johnson; 10. 20-Josh Sim; 11. 88P-Mike Peters; 12. 77L-Eric Luckman; 13. 9-Jacob Myers; 14. 88M-Randy Martin; 15. 78-Ed Peters; 16. 16P-Preston Luckman

NW Extreme Sprints
A Feature: 1. 3-David Hibbard; 2. 4-Jesse Thistle; 3. 21-Mike Griffith; 4. 57-Dusty Redmond; 5. 10K-Don Waddell; 6. 70-Raquel Ivie; 7. 5D-Patrick Dills

Dash: 1. 4-Jesse Thistle; 2. 70-Raquel Ivie; 3. 3-David Hibbard; 4. 5D-Patrick Dills

Heat 1: 1. 4-Jesse Thistle; 2. 21-Mike Griffith; 3. 3-David Hibbard; 4. 10K-Don Waddell; 5. 75H-Danny Horner

Heat 2: 1. 70-Raquel Ivie; 2. 5D-Patrick Dills; 3. 57-Dusty Redmond; DNS 71JR-Colby Carter

Qualifying: 1. 4-Jesse Thistle; 2. 70-Raquel Ivie; 3. 3-David Hibbard; 4. 5D-Patrick Dills; 5. 21-Mike Griffith; 6. 71JR-Colby Carter; 7. 10K-Don Waddell; 8. 57-Dusty Redmond; DNS 75H-Danny Horner

IMCA Modifieds
A Feature: 1. M1-Mark Wauge; 2. 5-Braedon Hand; 3. 27-Mark Carrell; 4. 11X-Tom Berry Jr.; 5. 11-Steven Sturdevant; 6. 85-Eric Ashley; 7. 9-David Schmidt

Dash: 1. 5-Braedon Hand; 2. M1-Mark Wauge; 3. 85-Eric Ashley; 4. 27-Mark Carrell

Heat : 1. 5-Braedon Hand; 2. M1-Mark Wauge; 3. 85-Eric Ashley; 4. 11X-Tom Berry Jr.; 5. 11-Steven Sturdevant; 6. 27-Mark Carrell; 7. 9-David Schmidt

Qualifying: 1. 5-Braedon Hand; 2. M1-Mark Wauge; 3. 27-Mark Carrell; 4. 85-Eric Ashley; 5. 11-Steven Sturdevant; 6. 11X-Tom Berry Jr.; 7. 9-David Schmidt

4/19/2014 at Cottage Grove Speedway - Cottage Grove, OR

Late Models, Clark Printing Extreme Sprints, IMCA Modifieds

Late Models

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Shaun MayeaBend, OR36
2-Brad MartinWarren, OR99
3-Greg WaltersBanks, OR97
4-Jerry SchramVancouver, WA16
5-Kevin RopchanVeneta, OR03
6-Jacob MyersSalem, OR9
7-Josh SimLebanon, OR20
8-Eric LuckmanCoos Bay, OR77L
9-Randy MartinEugene, OR88M
10-John GamellBrush Prarie, WA88G

Clark Printing Extreme Sprints

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-David HibbardMedford, OR3
2-Jesse ThistleCreswell, OR4
3-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
4-Dusty RedmondRoseburg, OR57
5-Don WaddellRoseburg, OR10K
6-Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
7-Patrick DillsCottage Grove, OR5D

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Mark WaugeMedford, ORM1
2-Braedon HandCottage Grove, OR5
3-Mark CarrellRemond, OR27
4-Tom Berry Jr.Medford, OR11X
5-Steven SturdevantSpringfield, OR11
6-Eric AshleyJasper, OR85
7-David SchmidtEugene, OR9

Comments

New Comment
Forgot Password?