CGS TO HOST PRACTICE ON SUNDAY MARCH 29TH
Cottage Grove Speedway Set For Test N' Tune Weekend
Crocker's Cars To Add To CGS Modified Purse On Saturday April 4th; $1,100.00 To Win Main Event
Dot's Trophy Shop To Be 2015 Trophy Dash Sponsor At CGS
SEVERAL CHANGES TO 2015 CGS SCHEDULE
CGS TO HOST PRACTICE ON SUNDAY MARCH 29TH

CGS TO HOST PRACTICE ON SUNDAY...

3/27/2015 -
CGS TO HOST PRACTICE ON SUNDAY MARCH 29TH By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- Cottage Grove Speedway will be hosting a Test N' Tune practice
Cottage Grove Speedway Set For Test N' Tune Weekend

Cottage Grove Speedway Set For...

3/25/2015 -
Cottage Grove Speedway Set For Test N' Tune Weekend By Ben Deatherage (Photo Courtesy of Dirt Monkey Productions) Cottage Grove, Oregon- The Cottage Grove Speedway is getting ready for this
Crocker's Cars To Add To CGS Modified Purse On Saturday April 4th; $1,100.00 To Win Main Event

Crocker's Cars To Add To CGS...

3/18/2015 -
Crocker's Cars To Add To CGS Modified Purse On Saturday April 4th; $1,100.00 To Win Main Event By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- IMCA Modified drivers planning to attend the Cottage
Dot's Trophy Shop To Be 2015 Trophy Dash Sponsor At CGS

Dot's Trophy Shop To Be 2015...

3/17/2015 -
Dot's Trophy Shop To Be 2015 Trophy Dash Sponsor At CGS By Ben Deatherage Cottage Grove, Oregon- Dot's Trophy Shop has a long history with the Cottage Grove Speedway over the years. In
SEVERAL CHANGES TO 2015 CGS SCHEDULE

SEVERAL CHANGES TO 2015 CGS...

3/16/2015 -
SEVERAL CHANGES TO 2015 CGS SCHEDULE (Photo Courtesy of Madman Photography) Cottage Grove, Oregon- There have been several adjustments to the 2015 Cottage Grove Speedway schedule. Some
Driver Websites

News

4-19-14 Quick Results

4-19-14 Quick Results
4-19-14 Quick Results
4-19-14 Quick Results
4-19-14 Quick Results

(Photos Courtesy of Madman Photography)
Saturday April 19th, 2014
Pepsi Family Night
Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, Oregon

NW Extreme Late Models
A Feature: 1. 36-Shaun Mayea; 2. 99-Brad Martin; 3. 97-Greg Walters; 4. 16-Jerry Schram; 5. 03-Kevin Ropchan; 6. 9-Jacob Myers; 7. 20-Josh Sim; 8. 77L-Eric Luckman; 9. 88M-Randy Martin; 10. 88G-John Gamell; 11. 79-Phil Johnson; 12. 78-Ed Peters; 13. 76-Jason Johnson; 14. 88P-Mike Peters; 15. 16P-Preston Luckman; 16. 51-Ryan Bothwell

Dash: 1. 16-Jerry Schram; 2. 36-Shaun Mayea; 3. 03-Kevin Ropchan; 4. 76-Jason Johnson

Heat 1: 1. 36-Shaun Mayea; 2. 99-Brad Martin; 3. 76-Jason Johnson; 4. 79-Phil Johnson; 5. 9-Jacob Myers; 6. 51-Ryan Bothwell; 7. 88P-Mike Peters; 8. 78-Ed Peters

Heat 2: 1. 97-Greg Walters; 2. 03-Kevin Ropchan; 3. 16-Jerry Schram; 4. 77L-Eric Luckman; 5. 20-Josh Sim; 6. 88G-John Gamell; 7. 88M-Randy Martin; 8. 16P-Preston Luckman

Qualifying: 1. 36-Shaun Mayea; 2. 03-Kevin Ropchan; 3. 76-Jason Johnson; 4. 16-Jerry Schram; 5. 99-Brad Martin; 6. 97-Greg Walters; 7. 51-Ryan Bothwell; 8. 88G-John Gamell; 9. 79-Phil Johnson; 10. 20-Josh Sim; 11. 88P-Mike Peters; 12. 77L-Eric Luckman; 13. 9-Jacob Myers; 14. 88M-Randy Martin; 15. 78-Ed Peters; 16. 16P-Preston Luckman

NW Extreme Sprints
A Feature: 1. 3-David Hibbard; 2. 4-Jesse Thistle; 3. 21-Mike Griffith; 4. 57-Dusty Redmond; 5. 10K-Don Waddell; 6. 70-Raquel Ivie; 7. 5D-Patrick Dills

Dash: 1. 4-Jesse Thistle; 2. 70-Raquel Ivie; 3. 3-David Hibbard; 4. 5D-Patrick Dills

Heat 1: 1. 4-Jesse Thistle; 2. 21-Mike Griffith; 3. 3-David Hibbard; 4. 10K-Don Waddell; 5. 75H-Danny Horner

Heat 2: 1. 70-Raquel Ivie; 2. 5D-Patrick Dills; 3. 57-Dusty Redmond; DNS 71JR-Colby Carter

Qualifying: 1. 4-Jesse Thistle; 2. 70-Raquel Ivie; 3. 3-David Hibbard; 4. 5D-Patrick Dills; 5. 21-Mike Griffith; 6. 71JR-Colby Carter; 7. 10K-Don Waddell; 8. 57-Dusty Redmond; DNS 75H-Danny Horner

IMCA Modifieds
A Feature: 1. M1-Mark Wauge; 2. 5-Braedon Hand; 3. 27-Mark Carrell; 4. 11X-Tom Berry Jr.; 5. 11-Steven Sturdevant; 6. 85-Eric Ashley; 7. 9-David Schmidt

Dash: 1. 5-Braedon Hand; 2. M1-Mark Wauge; 3. 85-Eric Ashley; 4. 27-Mark Carrell

Heat : 1. 5-Braedon Hand; 2. M1-Mark Wauge; 3. 85-Eric Ashley; 4. 11X-Tom Berry Jr.; 5. 11-Steven Sturdevant; 6. 27-Mark Carrell; 7. 9-David Schmidt

Qualifying: 1. 5-Braedon Hand; 2. M1-Mark Wauge; 3. 27-Mark Carrell; 4. 85-Eric Ashley; 5. 11-Steven Sturdevant; 6. 11X-Tom Berry Jr.; 7. 9-David Schmidt

4/19/2014 at Cottage Grove Speedway - Cottage Grove, OR

Late Models, Clark Printing Extreme Sprints, IMCA Modifieds

Late Models

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Shaun MayeaBend, OR36
2-Brad MartinWarren, OR99
3-Greg WaltersBanks, OR97
4-Jerry SchramVancouver, WA16
5-Kevin RopchanVeneta, OR03
6-Jacob MyersSalem, OR9
7-Josh SimLebanon, OR20
8-Eric LuckmanCoos Bay, OR77L
9-Randy MartinEugene, OR88M
10-John GamellBrush Prarie, WA88G

Clark Printing Extreme Sprints

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-David HibbardMedford, OR3
2-Jesse ThistleCreswell, OR4
3-Mike GriffithFall Creek, OR21
4-Dusty RedmondRoseburg, OR57
5-Don WaddellRoseburg, OR10K
6-Raquel IvieEugene, OR70
7-Patrick DillsCottage Grove, OR5D

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature

PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Mark WaugeMedford, ORM1
2-Braedon HandCottage Grove, OR5
3-Mark CarrellRemond, OR27
4-Tom Berry Jr.Medford, OR11X
5-Steven SturdevantSpringfield, OR11
6-Eric AshleyJasper, OR85
7-David SchmidtEugene, OR9

Comments

New Comment
Forgot Password?