RESERVED SEATS AND SEASON PASS...
2022 KART SCHEDULE
2022 SCHEDULE RELEASED!!
2021 AWARDS BANQUET SATURDAY,...
2021 KART BANQUET JANUARY 30TH...
RESERVED SEATS AND SEASON PASS...

RESERVED SEATS AND SEASON PASS...

1/14/2022 -
Season passes are back for the 2022 season! Get yours now to be sure you don't miss a single race this year!! Season passes are available until March 31st and are good for every race on th
2022 KART SCHEDULE

2022 KART SCHEDULE

1/7/2022 -
Kart racing returns to Cottage Grove Speedway this summer with 8 races on the schedule! General admission for kart races is FREE so be sure to mark your calendars to come out and cheer on t
2022 SCHEDULE RELEASED!!

2022 SCHEDULE RELEASED!!

1/6/2022 -
We know you have all been very patiently waiting for the 2022 schedule and we are excited to announce that it is finally here! The full schedule can be found on the website www.cottagegrove
2021 AWARDS BANQUET SATURDAY,...

2021 AWARDS BANQUET SATURDAY,...

11/11/2021 -
The Cottage Grove Speedway Awards Banquet is scheduled for Saturday, December 4th at the ELKS Lodge in Cottage Grove. All drivers that paid their annual registration fee and raced at Cottage
2021 KART BANQUET JANUARY 30TH...

2021 KART BANQUET JANUARY 30TH...

11/9/2021 -
This years kart banquet will be held Sunday, January 30th from noon to 3pm at the Cottage Bowl. We know this is kind of late but wanted to be sure to find a date that did not conflict with
MyRacePass

Points

2021 Cottage Grove Speedway - 2021

360 Sprints

As of 9/11/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17Tyler ThompsonHarrisburg, OR1688407-
222Garen LinderCentral Point, OR156738126
398HMatt HeinRoseburg, OR25732780
475Brian BoswellCreswell, OR118275132
533TTyler DrieverMeridian, ID355257150
64Jodie RobinsonRoseville, CA1255237170
712SSteven SnawderRoseburg, OR224231176
81KKinzer CoxCottage Grove, OR1244204203
94DPat DesbiensRoseburg, OR24201206
1055Trey StarksPuyallup, WA1334197210
111BChelsea BlevinsJanesville, CA114181226
1210KDon WaddellRoseburg, OR3164243
1318TTanner HolmesJacksonville, OR233161246
14A1Jared HoodGrants Pass, OR123155252
152LLogan ForlerBoise, ID113146261
1634RT.J. RichmanDeer Island, OR3141266
175VColby CopelandRoseville, CA2222130277
1896Greg HamiltonBurlington, WA13114293
1931CJustyn CoxSacramento, CA122110297
2076Kyle AlberdingWinston, OR122109298
2115RVern SceversLapine, OR122108299
2291Chase GoetzSnohomish, WA122104303
2321PRobbie PriceCobble Hill, BC112291316
2488Brad BumgarnerChico, CA1280327
252XMMax MittryRedding, CA1280327
2612JJohn ClarkWindsor, CA2278329
2778Don TrentGaston, OR175332
281LJustin LemonFall Creek, OR1272335
2933Colton HeathMarysville, WA1269338
302James SettersSpirit Lake, ID269338
3126FShane ForteJunction City, OR1266341
328Kyle AdamsDexter, OR265342
3321Jesse SchlotfeldtArlington, WA1264343
3417CChris BullockArlington, WA1264343
352XChase MajdicRedding, CA163344
365Kenny WanderstadtSacramento, CA1261346
375Mitch HoffsesBeaverton, OR259348
384ENathan EllertsonCottage Grove, OR11153354
396RMorgan BurksTenmile, OR1150357
408CAnissa CurticeEureka, CA1146361
416AKyle MillerEugene, OR146361
4289Brandon MansfieldRed Bluff, CA45362
4321WJake WheelerCentral Point, OR143364
4446JRJoel Myers Jr.Santa Rosa, CA142365
454MDavid Marble142365
4622XBrinton MarvelPittsboro, IN139368
4722BBrody SimAlbany, OR138369
4817Cam SmithMill Creek, WA11134373
4921Drake StandleyYuba City, CA34373
504AChris AdamsNampa, ID128379
5193Tim MinterCottage Grove, OR22385
52Bailey HibbardMedford, OR120387
5366Brett McGhieSnohomish, WA10397
Forgot Password?