RESERVED SEATS AND SEASON PASS...
2022 KART SCHEDULE
2022 SCHEDULE RELEASED!!
2021 AWARDS BANQUET SATURDAY,...
2021 KART BANQUET JANUARY 30TH...
RESERVED SEATS AND SEASON PASS...

RESERVED SEATS AND SEASON PASS...

1/14/2022 -
Season passes are back for the 2022 season! Get yours now to be sure you don't miss a single race this year!! Season passes are available until March 31st and are good for every race on th
2022 KART SCHEDULE

2022 KART SCHEDULE

1/7/2022 -
Kart racing returns to Cottage Grove Speedway this summer with 8 races on the schedule! General admission for kart races is FREE so be sure to mark your calendars to come out and cheer on t
2022 SCHEDULE RELEASED!!

2022 SCHEDULE RELEASED!!

1/6/2022 -
We know you have all been very patiently waiting for the 2022 schedule and we are excited to announce that it is finally here! The full schedule can be found on the website www.cottagegrove
2021 AWARDS BANQUET SATURDAY,...

2021 AWARDS BANQUET SATURDAY,...

11/11/2021 -
The Cottage Grove Speedway Awards Banquet is scheduled for Saturday, December 4th at the ELKS Lodge in Cottage Grove. All drivers that paid their annual registration fee and raced at Cottage
2021 KART BANQUET JANUARY 30TH...

2021 KART BANQUET JANUARY 30TH...

11/9/2021 -
This years kart banquet will be held Sunday, January 30th from noon to 3pm at the Cottage Bowl. We know this is kind of late but wanted to be sure to find a date that did not conflict with
MyRacePass

Points

2021 Cottage Grove Speedway - 2021

IMCA Modifieds

As of 9/17/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
124Curtis TownsCottage Grove, OR2122021683-
25MJake MaydenSpringfield, OR21419216776
383RJeffrey HudsonKeno, OR23152161568
421AMatthew DragerAlbany, OR17132059093
533Paul ReaEugene, OR161321578105
642Paul CulpCreswell, OR31019576107
745SAaron SheelarSpringfield, OR11420574109
813Bricen JamesAlbany, OR481114417266
911Steven SturdevantSpringfield, OR5913371312
10W5Jesse WilliamsonCoburg, OR59912351332
1125CChad GrovesBend, OR5712308375
122GJames WelshonseMedford, OR311279404
1382Eston WhislerOtis, OR688258425
1418RRyan BakerCoquille, OR369232451
15SCollen WinebargerCorbett, OR1667225458
1636John CamposKeizer, OR478219464
1787Chance HyserRedmond, OR27212471
1851Roy Kirk Jr.Marcola, OR18168515
1912YDerick YoungHines, OR1246164519
2084Eric AshleyJasper, OR236161522
214Tim MeltibargerOregon, OR3142541
2251NJayson NelsonSpringfield, OR15139544
231MMark WaugeMedford, OR245130553
2454NNick TrenchardKlamath Falls, OR2445118565
255WTodd ShandyAlbany, OR4116567
2658Devon ReedWoodlan, WA14111572
2727Mark CarrellRedmond, OR225109574
2812ADustin AsherOregon City, OR4106577
29V13Grey FerrandoStayton, OR334100583
3040Jeff LovellOregon City, OR2396587
31V4Tobey FerrandoKeizer, OR295588
3230FAndy FreemanCentral Point, OR2391592
3325Craig CassellAlbany, OR1391592
343jeremy degrootCottage Grove, OR389594
3562Cody JonesVancouver, WA1284599
3622KDwayne KleinOregon, OR381602
3744TBrian ThompsonSweet Home, OR374609
3833CCraig HansonAlbany, OR2266617
3951Ricky AshleyThurston, OR1363620
40777Andrew MathersEugene, OR1255628
4144Greg McDonaldCottage Grove, OR155628
4298Shawn ScofieldOregon, OR251632
4341Danny LauerNipomo, CA251632
44E7Doug LockwoodBeaverton, OR1150633
4516PPreston LuckmanCoos Bay, OR249634
4612B.J. WildRedmond, OR11148635
4727WDick WrightSpringfield, OR247636
485RRobert JennerVancouver, WA246637
4908Jared DomingosSanta Maria, CA1145638
505Braedon HandCottage Grove, OR1143640
5128Ian WhislerOtis, OR112242641
5287KBrenton SchnitzerShelton, WA138645
538Tom ElamPowers, OR37646
5448Aaron ElwessVancouver, WA136647
5599Brad MartinWarren, OR1135648
5610Gus CooperCreswell, OR1233650
5799Jeremy MartinWarren, OR1133650
5873MDave Duste Jr.Central Point, OR1131652
5917Tom O'GorbinOregon, OR131652
6034Mark GaylordBoring, OR130653
6188Zach FettingerKlamath Falls, OR130653
6222Jason Begley130653
6379John PlayerOregon, OR130653
6498DDan Shellar128655
6543Gene PowellCottage Grove, OR128655
6657Travis Lillard125658
678DDoug DavenportVernonia, OR125658
6897Tyson BloodOlympia, WA224659
6923KKersey FerrandoStayton, OR124659
7083Doug ScottCarson, WA123660
7188Brian WinklerNewberg, OR122661
7224KWade KennemoreSusanville, CA122661
7330Jeremy ShankSalem, OR120663
7438Cody MooreOregon, OR15668
750Duane OrsburnHornbrook, CA13670
766MMatt JennerVancouver, WA111672
7717JJason PrestkaOregon, OR11672
Forgot Password?