TRASH CARS & ENDURO RACERS REG...
TRASH CARS AND AN ENDURO - OCT...
Peters, Towns, Comer, Osborne,...
INFO FOR SEPTEMBER 25TH PLAYDA...
FRIDAY NIGHT RACES ARE ON!!  S...
TRASH CARS & ENDURO RACERS REG...

TRASH CARS & ENDURO RACERS REG...

9/24/2021 -
The pre-registration deadline is September 29th! Call or text Heather at 541-729-8666 or email heatherboyce14@hotmail.com to get signed up and save $10 on your entry fee!! Rules and forma
TRASH CARS AND AN ENDURO - OCT...

TRASH CARS AND AN ENDURO - OCT...

9/22/2021 -
Mark your calendars for the final 2 events of the season at Cottage Grove Speedway and get busy working on those cars!! We are all set to host Trash Cars on Saturday, Oct 2nd followed by a S
Peters, Towns, Comer, Osborne,...

Peters, Towns, Comer, Osborne,...

9/22/2021 -
COTTAGE GROVE, Ore. – Six drivers took home track championships at the ¼-mile Cottage Grove Speedway on Friday, September 17. Rain washed out the racing scheduled for September 18. Mike Pet
INFO FOR SEPTEMBER 25TH PLAYDA...

INFO FOR SEPTEMBER 25TH PLAYDA...

9/21/2021 -
This Saturday, September 25th Cottage Grove Speedway will be open for a practice/fun races day! The pit gate will open at noon and cars will hit the track at 2pm! The track will be open to
FRIDAY NIGHT RACES ARE ON!!  S...

FRIDAY NIGHT RACES ARE ON!! S...

9/17/2021 -
We have been watching all weather reports very closely all week and it looks like tonight (Friday) is going to be a GREAT night of racing!! Unfortunately Saturday's forecast has not change
MyRacePass

Points

2021 Cottage Grove Speedway - 2021

Street Stocks

As of 9/17/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
107Graig Osborne7141414906-
217Taunton SwaimDexter, OR410131481393
361AAnthony Prather61415665241
448TTroy ChamberlainJunction City, OR41213597309
548MMike SwaimDexter, OR3610504402
64AAdam ApplebeeEugene, OR447328578
7R31Michael HollingsworthCreswell, OR266316590
811SDon Schott1444225681
999Justin EvansLebanon, OR2355211695
1074Andrew LanganJasper, OR124206700
1150CRobert HughesOregon, OR35193713
1289Dakota GodardCorvallis, OR335176730
135MDaniel RaySpringfield, OR234167739
1411XP.J. Humphrey123161745
1518Brody HumphreyOregon, OR124160746
1664Eric FreemanCottage Grove, OR134159747
173Bob BloomCoburg, OR233150756
1813Terry KingWarren, OR134148758
1907WWayne ClinkEugene, OR23118788
2044PSam PotterMonmouth, OR224109797
2107DBrad KorpelaOregon, OR3386820
2245Larry OwensOregon, OR11172834
2353LBernie LujanSt. Helens, OR1271835
2499Seth ChristianRoseburg, OR1268838
2538Cody MooreOregon, OR264842
263KAndrew MathersEugene, OR11162844
2793Blake LehmanOregon, OR11160846
285Marc FarrarSherwood, OR11156850
2938CKyle CoenRedmond, OR11156850
3011Karah PointsOregon, OR1256850
3136Jody TannerPortland, OR11153853
322DDaniel LandCoos Bay, OR11150856
3322Melissa AdamsYakima, WA11147859
3413Makenzie ThompsonHarrisburg, OR1145861
3513Bricen JamesAlbany, OR111144862
3664Jordan Tillery143863
3702Kersey FerrandoStayton, OR1241865
3844Willie SuttonGresham, OR1139867
3945Jamie BrittonOR139867
407WChris West11138868
4104Joey TardioCornelius, OR1132874
4296Chris SineEugene, OR1125881
4335Ken FoxNorth Bend, OR120886
4404Rod McCombsAlbany, OR11219887
4540LPhil LovvornCorvallis, OR217889
4651Rowdy ShinkleOregon, OR1112894
4742Ron ShinkleDallas, OR12894
48129Brian CronkPortland, OR12894
4910Steve DubisarCoquille, OR12894
5098Kevin Scofield12894
5104Josh LinvilleSpringfield, OR10896
Forgot Password?