RESERVED SEATS AND SEASON PASS...
2022 KART SCHEDULE
2022 SCHEDULE RELEASED!!
2021 AWARDS BANQUET SATURDAY,...
2021 KART BANQUET JANUARY 30TH...
RESERVED SEATS AND SEASON PASS...

RESERVED SEATS AND SEASON PASS...

1/14/2022 -
Season passes are back for the 2022 season! Get yours now to be sure you don't miss a single race this year!! Season passes are available until March 31st and are good for every race on th
2022 KART SCHEDULE

2022 KART SCHEDULE

1/7/2022 -
Kart racing returns to Cottage Grove Speedway this summer with 8 races on the schedule! General admission for kart races is FREE so be sure to mark your calendars to come out and cheer on t
2022 SCHEDULE RELEASED!!

2022 SCHEDULE RELEASED!!

1/6/2022 -
We know you have all been very patiently waiting for the 2022 schedule and we are excited to announce that it is finally here! The full schedule can be found on the website www.cottagegrove
2021 AWARDS BANQUET SATURDAY,...

2021 AWARDS BANQUET SATURDAY,...

11/11/2021 -
The Cottage Grove Speedway Awards Banquet is scheduled for Saturday, December 4th at the ELKS Lodge in Cottage Grove. All drivers that paid their annual registration fee and raced at Cottage
2021 KART BANQUET JANUARY 30TH...

2021 KART BANQUET JANUARY 30TH...

11/9/2021 -
This years kart banquet will be held Sunday, January 30th from noon to 3pm at the Cottage Bowl. We know this is kind of late but wanted to be sure to find a date that did not conflict with
MyRacePass

Points

2021 Cottage Grove Speedway - 2021

Street Stocks

As of 9/17/2021
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
107Graig Osborne7141414906-
217Taunton SwaimDexter, OR410131481393
361AAnthony Prather61415665241
448TTroy ChamberlainJunction City, OR41213597309
548MMike SwaimDexter, OR3610504402
64AAdam ApplebeeEugene, OR447328578
7R31Michael HollingsworthCreswell, OR266316590
811SDon Schott1444225681
999Justin EvansLebanon, OR2355211695
1074Andrew LanganJasper, OR124206700
1150CRobert HughesOregon, OR35193713
1289Dakota GodardCorvallis, OR335176730
135MDaniel RaySpringfield, OR234167739
1411XP.J. Humphrey123161745
1518Brody HumphreyOregon, OR124160746
1664Eric FreemanCottage Grove, OR134159747
173Bob BloomCoburg, OR233150756
1813Terry KingWarren, OR134148758
1907WWayne ClinkEugene, OR23118788
2044PSam PotterMonmouth, OR224109797
2107DBrad KorpelaOregon, OR3386820
2245Larry OwensOregon, OR11172834
2353LBernie LujanSt. Helens, OR1271835
2499Seth ChristianRoseburg, OR1268838
2538Cody MooreOregon, OR264842
263KAndrew MathersEugene, OR11162844
2793Blake LehmanOregon, OR11160846
285Marc FarrarSherwood, OR11156850
2938CKyle CoenRedmond, OR11156850
3011Karah PointsOregon, OR1256850
3136Jody TannerPortland, OR11153853
322DDaniel LandCoos Bay, OR11150856
3322Melissa AdamsYakima, WA11147859
3413Makenzie ThompsonHarrisburg, OR1145861
3513Bricen JamesAlbany, OR111144862
3664Jordan Tillery143863
3702Kersey FerrandoStayton, OR1241865
3844Willie SuttonGresham, OR1139867
3945Jamie BrittonOR139867
407WChris West11138868
4104Joey TardioCornelius, OR1132874
4296Chris SineEugene, OR1125881
4335Ken FoxNorth Bend, OR120886
4404Rod McCombsAlbany, OR11219887
4540LPhil LovvornCorvallis, OR217889
4651Rowdy ShinkleOregon, OR1112894
4742Ron ShinkleDallas, OR12894
48129Brian CronkPortland, OR12894
4910Steve DubisarCoquille, OR12894
5098Kevin Scofield12894
5104Josh LinvilleSpringfield, OR10896
Forgot Password?