The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!
Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.
8/23/2003 - Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Limited Sprints
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 41 | Marvin Smith Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 2 | Ron Cooper Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | -1 | |
3 | 11 | 65B | Brendan Boyce Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 8 | |
4 | 2 | 26F | Shane Forte Junction City, OR | Junction City, OR | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 88 | Bryce Fugate Bandon, OR | Bandon, OR | -1 | |
6 | 13 | 68 | Rob Held Sutherlin, OR | Sutherlin, OR | 7 | |
7 | 8 | 33 | Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 1 | |
8 | 5 | 4Z | Dallas Zuniga Creswell, OR | Creswell, OR | -3 | |
9 | 6 | 75H | Danny Horner Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | -3 | |
10 | 7 | 21 | Mike Griffith Fall Creek, OR | Fall Creek, OR | -3 | |
11 | 10 | 26 | Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR | Bellfountain, OR | -1 | |
12 | 12 | 7 | Mike Baker Dorena, OR | Dorena, OR | - | |
13 | 9 | 00¢ | Kevin Griffitts Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | -4 |
Dash
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41 | Marvin Smith Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
2 | 4Z | Dallas Zuniga Creswell, OR | Creswell, OR | - | ||
3 | 26F | Shane Forte Junction City, OR | Junction City, OR | - | ||
4 | 65B | Brendan Boyce Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
5 | 75H | Danny Horner Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
6 | 26 | Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR | Bellfountain, OR | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Ron Cooper Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
2 | 41 | Marvin Smith Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
3 | 4Z | Dallas Zuniga Creswell, OR | Creswell, OR | - | ||
4 | 21 | Mike Griffith Fall Creek, OR | Fall Creek, OR | - | ||
5 | 00¢ | Kevin Griffitts Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | - | ||
6 | 65B | Brendan Boyce Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
7 | 68 | Rob Held Sutherlin, OR | Sutherlin, OR | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26F | Shane Forte Junction City, OR | Junction City, OR | - | ||
2 | 88 | Bryce Fugate Bandon, OR | Bandon, OR | - | ||
3 | 75H | Danny Horner Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
4 | 33 | Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
5 | 26 | Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR | Bellfountain, OR | - | ||
6 | 7 | Mike Baker Dorena, OR | Dorena, OR | - |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 65B | Brendan Boyce Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | |||
2 | 75H | Danny Horner Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | |||
3 | 41 | Marvin Smith Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | |||
4 | 26 | Willie Sutton Bellfountain, OR | Bellfountain, OR | |||
5 | 4Z | Dallas Zuniga Creswell, OR | Creswell, OR | |||
6 | 26F | Shane Forte Junction City, OR | Junction City, OR | |||
7 | 00¢ | Kevin Griffitts Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | |||
8 | 33 | Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | |||
9 | 2 | Ron Cooper Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | |||
10 | 88 | Bryce Fugate Bandon, OR | Bandon, OR | |||
11 | 21 | Mike Griffith Fall Creek, OR | Fall Creek, OR | |||
12 | 7 | Mike Baker Dorena, OR | Dorena, OR | |||
13 | 68 | Rob Held Sutherlin, OR | Sutherlin, OR |
IMCA Modifieds
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 24 | Jason Kocks Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | 3 | |
2 | 1 | W5 | Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR | Coburg, OR | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 56 | Derek Ofenham Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | - | |
4 | 16 | 05 | Chris Murphy Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 12 | |
5 | 7 | 46 | Rick Zuvich Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | 2 | |
6 | 12 | W4 | Ron Wilson Coburg, OR | Coburg, OR | 6 | |
7 | 8 | 11C | Curt Coggins Medford, OR | Medford, OR | 1 | |
8 | 14 | 85 | Tucker Weeks Reedsport, OR | Reedsport, OR | 6 | |
9 | 15 | 75 | Bret Jobe Blachly, OR | Blachly, OR | 6 | |
10 | 17 | 12 | Robert Hand Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 7 | |
11 | 6 | 87 | Leon Scroggins Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | -5 | |
12 | 13 | 29 | Robert Jeffers Halsey, OR | Halsey, OR | 1 | |
13 | 10 | 22 | Larry Follett Yuma, AZ | Yuma, AZ | -3 | |
14 | 5 | 45 | Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | -9 | |
15 | 11 | 55 | Bruce Rayburn Sr Eagle Point, OR | Eagle Point, OR | -4 | |
16 | 19 | 13 | Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 3 | |
17 | 18 | 26 | Bruce Rayburn Jr Eagle Point, OR | Eagle Point, OR | 1 | |
18 | 9 | 7T | Rod Turner Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | -9 | |
19 | 2 | 0 | Ron Cooper Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | -17 |
B Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 12 | Robert Hand Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 3 | |
2 | 14 | 26 | Bruce Rayburn Jr Eagle Point, OR | Eagle Point, OR | 12 | |
3 | 2 | 13 | Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 11 | Clint Willis Reedsport, OR | Reedsport, OR | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 33 | Richard Phillips | -2 | ||
6 | 1 | 63 | Mike Reynolds Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | -5 | |
7 | 11 | X49 | Ray Hanke Marcola, OR | Marcola, OR | 4 | |
8 | 9 | 08 | Shane May Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 1 | |
9 | 6 | 014 | Sterling Cooper Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | -3 | |
10 | 15 | 0C | Gus Cooper Creswell, OR | Creswell, OR | 5 | |
11 | 13 | 21 | Buddy Murphy Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | 2 | |
12 | 8 | 64 | Jonathon Lewis Lebanon, OR | Lebanon, OR | -4 | |
13 | 7 | 111 | Bill Young Scio, OR | Scio, OR | -6 | |
14 | 10 | 43 | Gene Powell Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | -4 | |
DNS | 12 | 3 | John Robins Jr | - |
Dash
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W5 | Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR | Coburg, OR | - | ||
2 | 26 | Bruce Rayburn Jr Eagle Point, OR | Eagle Point, OR | - | ||
3 | 0C | Gus Cooper Creswell, OR | Creswell, OR | - | ||
4 | W4 | Ron Wilson Coburg, OR | Coburg, OR | - | ||
5 | 45 | Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | - | ||
6 | 0 | Ron Cooper Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W5 | Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR | Coburg, OR | - | ||
2 | 45 | Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | - | ||
3 | 7T | Rod Turner Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | - | ||
4 | 29 | Robert Jeffers Halsey, OR | Halsey, OR | - | ||
5 | 63 | Mike Reynolds Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
6 | 11 | Clint Willis Reedsport, OR | Reedsport, OR | - | ||
7 | 08 | Shane May Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
8 | 21 | Buddy Murphy Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | Ron Cooper Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
2 | 87 | Leon Scroggins Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | - | ||
3 | 22 | Larry Follett Yuma, AZ | Yuma, AZ | - | ||
4 | 85 | Tucker Weeks Reedsport, OR | Reedsport, OR | - | ||
5 | 13 | Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
6 | 014 | Sterling Cooper Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | - | ||
7 | 43 | Gene Powell Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
8 | 26 | Bruce Rayburn Jr Eagle Point, OR | Eagle Point, OR | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 56 | Derek Ofenham Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | - | ||
2 | 46 | Rick Zuvich Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | - | ||
3 | 55 | Bruce Rayburn Sr Eagle Point, OR | Eagle Point, OR | - | ||
4 | 75 | Bret Jobe Blachly, OR | Blachly, OR | - | ||
5 | 33 | Richard Phillips | - | |||
6 | 111 | Bill Young Scio, OR | Scio, OR | - | ||
7 | X49 | Ray Hanke Marcola, OR | Marcola, OR | - | ||
8 | 0C | Gus Cooper Creswell, OR | Creswell, OR | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24 | Jason Kocks Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | - | ||
2 | 11C | Curt Coggins Medford, OR | Medford, OR | - | ||
3 | W4 | Ron Wilson Coburg, OR | Coburg, OR | - | ||
4 | 05 | Chris Murphy Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
5 | 12 | Robert Hand Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | - | ||
6 | 64 | Jonathon Lewis Lebanon, OR | Lebanon, OR | - | ||
7 | 3 | John Robins Jr | - |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 45 | Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | |||
2 | 0 | Ron Cooper Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | |||
3 | 0C | Gus Cooper Creswell, OR | Creswell, OR | |||
4 | W4 | Ron Wilson Coburg, OR | Coburg, OR | |||
5 | W5 | Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR | Coburg, OR | |||
6 | 26 | Bruce Rayburn Jr Eagle Point, OR | Eagle Point, OR | |||
7 | 46 | Rick Zuvich Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | |||
8 | 24 | Jason Kocks Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | |||
9 | 11 | Clint Willis Reedsport, OR | Reedsport, OR | |||
10 | 22 | Larry Follett Yuma, AZ | Yuma, AZ | |||
11 | 56 | Derek Ofenham Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | |||
12 | 05 | Chris Murphy Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | |||
13 | 63 | Mike Reynolds Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | |||
14 | 85 | Tucker Weeks Reedsport, OR | Reedsport, OR | |||
15 | 75 | Bret Jobe Blachly, OR | Blachly, OR | |||
16 | 64 | Jonathon Lewis Lebanon, OR | Lebanon, OR | |||
17 | 7T | Rod Turner Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | |||
18 | 87 | Leon Scroggins Eugene, OR | Eugene, OR | |||
19 | 33 | Richard Phillips | ||||
20 | 12 | Robert Hand Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | |||
21 | 21 | Buddy Murphy Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | |||
22 | 13 | Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | |||
23 | X49 | Ray Hanke Marcola, OR | Marcola, OR | |||
24 | 3 | John Robins Jr | ||||
25 | 08 | Shane May Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | |||
26 | 43 | Gene Powell Cottage Grove, OR | Cottage Grove, OR | |||
27 | 55 | Bruce Rayburn Sr Eagle Point, OR | Eagle Point, OR | |||
28 | 11C | Curt Coggins Medford, OR | Medford, OR | |||
29 | 29 | Robert Jeffers Halsey, OR | Halsey, OR | |||
30 | 014 | Sterling Cooper Springfield, OR | Springfield, OR | |||
31 | 111 | Bill Young Scio, OR | Scio, OR |