Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


8/6/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

8/6/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

Classes

  • 360 Sprints17 entries
  • Limited Sprints - Winged12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 23B Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 24Z Zack Spaulding Zack Spaulding Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 88 Brent Hoover Brent Hoover Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
6 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 4 Jesse Thistle Jesse Thistle Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
8 12 Orion Redmond Orion Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
9 11X Kady Adelman Kady Adelman Salem, OR Salem, OR -
10 1 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
11 29 Dan Philpott Dan Philpott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -
12 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
13 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -
14 75 Heath Shelton Heath Shelton Drain, OR Drain, OR -
15 18 Mike Carrothers Mike Carrothers Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
16 77 Brian Lemon Brian Lemon Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -
17 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24Z Zack Spaulding Zack Spaulding Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
2 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 75 Heath Shelton Heath Shelton Drain, OR Drain, OR -
5 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 4 Jesse Thistle Jesse Thistle Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
7 77 Brian Lemon Brian Lemon Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -
8 18 Mike Carrothers Mike Carrothers Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
9 1 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23B Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 88 Brent Hoover Brent Hoover Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
4 9T T.J. Winningham T.J. Winningham Gold Hill, OR Gold Hill, OR -
5 11X Kady Adelman Kady Adelman Salem, OR Salem, OR -
6 12 Orion Redmond Orion Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
7 29 Dan Philpott Dan Philpott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -
8 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 11.655

Limited Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24Z Zack Spaulding Zack Spaulding Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
2 18 Mike Carrothers Mike Carrothers Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 4 Jesse Thistle Jesse Thistle Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
4 12 Orion Redmond Orion Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
5 29 Dan Philpott Dan Philpott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -
6 45 Dave Clafin Dave Clafin Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 11X Kady Adelman Kady Adelman Salem, OR Salem, OR -
8 17 Terry Hall Terry Hall Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -
9 1 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
10 77 Brian Lemon Brian Lemon Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -
11 75 Heath Shelton Heath Shelton Drain, OR Drain, OR -
12 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Heath Shelton Heath Shelton Drain, OR Drain, OR -
2 17 Terry Hall Terry Hall Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -
3 4 Jesse Thistle Jesse Thistle Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
4 1 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 11X Kady Adelman Kady Adelman Salem, OR Salem, OR -
6 29 Dan Philpott Dan Philpott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 24Z Zack Spaulding Zack Spaulding Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
3 18 Mike Carrothers Mike Carrothers Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 77 Brian Lemon Brian Lemon Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -
5 12 Orion Redmond Orion Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 45 Dave Clafin Dave Clafin Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 Jesse Thistle Jesse Thistle Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 11.837

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us