Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


9/4/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

9/4/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

Classes

  • 360 Sprints18 entries
  • Wingless Sprints26 entries
    • ODSS-Oregon Double Shot Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
3 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
4 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 23B Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
7 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
8 24Z Zack Spaulding Zack Spaulding Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
9 17 Terry Hall Terry Hall Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -
10 64 Mark Nichols Mark Nichols Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -
11 22 Mike Romig Mike Romig Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
12 4 Jesse Thistle Jesse Thistle Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
13 11X Kady Adelman Kady Adelman Salem, OR Salem, OR -
14 12 Orion Redmond Orion Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
15 1 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
16 75 Heath Shelton Heath Shelton Drain, OR Drain, OR -
17 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
18 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
3 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
4 75 Heath Shelton Heath Shelton Drain, OR Drain, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
3 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
4 24Z Zack Spaulding Zack Spaulding Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 22 Mike Romig Mike Romig Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
6 64 Mark Nichols Mark Nichols Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23B Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 75 Heath Shelton Heath Shelton Drain, OR Drain, OR -
3 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
4 11X Kady Adelman Kady Adelman Salem, OR Salem, OR -
5 17 Terry Hall Terry Hall Dallas, OR Dallas, OR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 4 Jesse Thistle Jesse Thistle Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
3 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 11.504

Wingless Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 24Z Zack Spaulding Zack Spaulding Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
3 1T Tony Thomas Tony Thomas Mill City, OR Mill City, OR -
4 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 7G Mike Griffith Mike Griffith Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -
6 1 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
7 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA -
8 4 Jesse Thistle Jesse Thistle Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
9 28 Mark Herz Mark Herz Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
10 2K Sterling Kane Sterling Kane Albany, OR Albany, OR -
11 64 Mark Nichols Mark Nichols Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -
12 18 Mike Carrothers Mike Carrothers Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
13 8J Justen McConnville Justen McConnville Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -
14 12 Orion Redmond Orion Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
15 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
16 7K Kyle Mehner Kyle Mehner Damascus, OR Damascus, OR -
17 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -
18 55 Josh Horner Josh Horner Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
19 22 Mike Romig Mike Romig Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
20 51 Dallas Melby Dallas Melby Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Mike Carrothers Mike Carrothers Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 8J Justen McConnville Justen McConnville Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -
3 28 Mark Herz Mark Herz Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
4 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -
5 15 Tony Parker Tony Parker Portland, OR Portland, OR -
6 11X Kady Adelman Kady Adelman Salem, OR Salem, OR -
7 7 Randy Dubois Randy Dubois Redmond, WA Redmond, WA -
8 4E Nathan Ellertson Nathan Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
9 7G Mike Griffith Mike Griffith Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -
10 27 Guy Weedman Guy Weedman Moro, OR Moro, OR -
11 29 Tommy Moreno Tommy Moreno Portland, OR Portland, OR -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA -
3 4 Jesse Thistle Jesse Thistle Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
4 64 Mark Nichols Mark Nichols Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 64 Mark Nichols Mark Nichols Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -
3 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 1 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -
6 7 Randy Dubois Randy Dubois Redmond, WA Redmond, WA -
7 7G Mike Griffith Mike Griffith Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Mike Romig Mike Romig Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
2 24Z Zack Spaulding Zack Spaulding Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
3 08 Steve Vague Steve Vague Kirkland, WA Kirkland, WA -
4 7K Kyle Mehner Kyle Mehner Damascus, OR Damascus, OR -
5 15 Tony Parker Tony Parker Portland, OR Portland, OR -
6 8J Justen McConnville Justen McConnville Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -
7 29 Tommy Moreno Tommy Moreno Portland, OR Portland, OR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1T Tony Thomas Tony Thomas Mill City, OR Mill City, OR -
2 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 2K Sterling Kane Sterling Kane Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 12 Orion Redmond Orion Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
5 18 Mike Carrothers Mike Carrothers Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 4E Nathan Ellertson Nathan Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 27 Guy Weedman Guy Weedman Moro, OR Moro, OR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Jesse Thistle Jesse Thistle Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
2 51 Dallas Melby Dallas Melby Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA -
3 55 Josh Horner Josh Horner Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
4 11X Kady Adelman Kady Adelman Salem, OR Salem, OR -
5 28 Mark Herz Mark Herz Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 13.359

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us