Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


7/30/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/30/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

Classes

  • Wingless Sprints29 entries
    • WSS - Wingless Sprint Series,ODSS-Oregon Double Shot Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wingless Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 23B Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 50 Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
4 25 Pat Canfield Pat Canfield Ridgefield, WA Ridgefield, WA -
5 9 Gary Davis Gary Davis Albany, OR Albany, OR -
6 36 Corey Esteban Corey Esteban Gaston, OR Gaston, OR -
7 1 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
8 24Z Zack Spaulding Zack Spaulding Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
9 64 Mark Nichols Mark Nichols Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -
10 18 Mike Carrothers Mike Carrothers Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
11 29P Dan Philpott Dan Philpott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -
12 42 Doug Peter Doug Peter Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
13 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -
14 22R Mike Romig Mike Romig Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
15 4 Jesse Thistle Jesse Thistle Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
16 11X Kady Adelman Kady Adelman Salem, OR Salem, OR -
17 4E Nathan Ellertson Nathan Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
18 29T Tommy Moreno Tommy Moreno Portland, OR Portland, OR -
19 12 Orion Redmond Orion Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
20 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29P Dan Philpott Dan Philpott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -
2 1 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
3 4 Jesse Thistle Jesse Thistle Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
4 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -
5 8J Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
6 7K Kyle Mehner Kyle Mehner Damascus, OR Damascus, OR -
7 55 Josh Horner Josh Horner Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
8 7G Mike Griffith Mike Griffith Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -
9 15 Tony Parker Tony Parker Portland, OR Portland, OR -
10 04 Brad Rhodes Brad Rhodes Aloha, OR Aloha, OR -
11 2K Sterling Kane Sterling Kane Albany, OR Albany, OR -
12 3 Wayne VanRaden Wayne VanRaden Beaverton, OR Beaverton, OR -
13 28 Mark Herz Mark Herz Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
3 50 Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
4 18 Mike Carrothers Mike Carrothers Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 23B Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 36 Corey Esteban Corey Esteban Gaston, OR Gaston, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 Gary Davis Gary Davis Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 23B Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 64 Mark Nichols Mark Nichols Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -
4 22R Mike Romig Mike Romig Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
5 15 Tony Parker Tony Parker Portland, OR Portland, OR -
6 7G Mike Griffith Mike Griffith Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -
7 8J Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
8 2K Sterling Kane Sterling Kane Albany, OR Albany, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24Z Zack Spaulding Zack Spaulding Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
2 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 36 Corey Esteban Corey Esteban Gaston, OR Gaston, OR -
4 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -
5 7K Kyle Mehner Kyle Mehner Damascus, OR Damascus, OR -
6 29P Dan Philpott Dan Philpott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -
7 3 Wayne VanRaden Wayne VanRaden Beaverton, OR Beaverton, OR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Orion Redmond Orion Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
2 50 Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
3 4E Nathan Ellertson Nathan Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 29T Tommy Moreno Tommy Moreno Portland, OR Portland, OR -
5 4 Jesse Thistle Jesse Thistle Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
6 42 Doug Peter Doug Peter Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
7 55 Josh Horner Josh Horner Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 25 Pat Canfield Pat Canfield Ridgefield, WA Ridgefield, WA -
3 18 Mike Carrothers Mike Carrothers Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
4 11X Kady Adelman Kady Adelman Salem, OR Salem, OR -
5 04 Brad Rhodes Brad Rhodes Aloha, OR Aloha, OR -
6 28 Mark Herz Mark Herz Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
7 1 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23B Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us