Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


6/25/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/25/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

Classes

  • Wingless Sprints17 entries
    • ODSS-Oregon Double Shot Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wingless Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 23B Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 24Z Zack Spaulding Zack Spaulding Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
4 1 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 18 Mike Carrothers Mike Carrothers Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 51 Dallas Melby Dallas Melby Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA -
7 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
8 2K Sterling Kane Sterling Kane Albany, OR Albany, OR -
9 15 Tony Parker Tony Parker Portland, OR Portland, OR -
10 25 Pat Canfield Pat Canfield Ridgefield, WA Ridgefield, WA -
11 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
12 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -
13 3 Wayne VanRaden Wayne VanRaden Beaverton, OR Beaverton, OR -
14 4E Nathan Ellertson Nathan Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
15 50 Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
16 7G Mike Griffith Mike Griffith Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -
DNS 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23B Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 50 Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
4 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24Z Zack Spaulding Zack Spaulding Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
2 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 18 Mike Carrothers Mike Carrothers Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 3 Wayne VanRaden Wayne VanRaden Beaverton, OR Beaverton, OR -
6 25 Pat Canfield Pat Canfield Ridgefield, WA Ridgefield, WA -
7 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
8 4E Nathan Ellertson Nathan Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 51 Dallas Melby Dallas Melby Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA -
2 50 Evan Margeson Evan Margeson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
3 23B Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 15 Tony Parker Tony Parker Portland, OR Portland, OR -
5 2K Sterling Kane Sterling Kane Albany, OR Albany, OR -
6 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -
7 1 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
8 7G Mike Griffith Mike Griffith Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 12.813

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us