Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


7/13/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/13/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

Classes

  • 360 Sprints30 entries
    • ASCS Northwest Region

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 38 Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 77 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
3 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
6 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
7 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 39C Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
9 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
10 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
11 94 Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
12 98M Mitch Olson Mitch Olson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
13 5H Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -
14 13 Chadd Noland Chadd Noland Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
15 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
16 35AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -
17 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
18 21 Tommy Tarlton Jr. Tommy Tarlton Jr. Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
19 96 Mack Brown Mack Brown Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
20 98 Joe Ramaker Joe Ramaker Boise, ID Boise, ID -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21 Tommy Tarlton Jr. Tommy Tarlton Jr. Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
2 96 Mack Brown Mack Brown Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
3 13 Chadd Noland Chadd Noland Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 21W Vern Wheeler Vern Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 27DD David Hoiness David Hoiness Billings, MT Billings, MT -
6 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
7 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
DNS 55G Ryan Gomes Ryan Gomes Chico, CA Chico, CA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39C Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
3 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
4 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 8RC Jason Cocking Jason Cocking Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
6 31 Colton Akerstrom Colton Akerstrom Bawlf, AB Bawlf, AB -
7 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
4 77 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
5 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
6 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 13 Chadd Noland Chadd Noland Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
8 55G Ryan Gomes Ryan Gomes Chico, CA Chico, CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 35AU Jamie Veal Jamie Veal Warrnambool, VIC Warrnambool, VIC -
2 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 5H Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -
4 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
6 39C Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
7 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
8 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 98 Joe Ramaker Joe Ramaker Boise, ID Boise, ID -
3 38 Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
4 96 Mack Brown Mack Brown Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
5 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
6 27DD David Hoiness David Hoiness Billings, MT Billings, MT -
7 8RC Jason Cocking Jason Cocking Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
3 94 Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 98M Mitch Olson Mitch Olson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
5 31 Colton Akerstrom Colton Akerstrom Bawlf, AB Bawlf, AB -
6 21 Tommy Tarlton Jr. Tommy Tarlton Jr. Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
7 21W Vern Wheeler Vern Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -

Last Chance Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 Chadd Noland Chadd Noland Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us