Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


7/29/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/29/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

COUPLES NIGHT - 2 FOR 1 GENERAL ADMISSION

Classes

  • Limited Sprints14 entries
  • IMCA SportMods17 entries
  • Street Stocks10 entries
  • OPEN COMP HORNETS

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 12
2 1 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -1
3 9 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 6
4 2 5D Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
5 7 63F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 2
6 5 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
7 11 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR 4
8 12 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID 4
9 14 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
10 10 51 Christian Osborne Christian Osborne Boring, OR Boring, OR -
11 4 38 Eric Bowers Eric Bowers Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -7
12 8 36 Jeremy Gargurevich Jeremy Gargurevich Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
13 6 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -7
14 3 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -11

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
2 63F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
3 5D Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 5D Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
4 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -
5 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -
6 36 Jeremy Gargurevich Jeremy Gargurevich Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
2 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
3 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -
4 63F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
5 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 51 Christian Osborne Christian Osborne Boring, OR Boring, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5D Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 12.352

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
2 15 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 13
3 7 26 Art Hiatt Art Hiatt Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
4 12 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 8
5 11 29WC Michael McHargue Michael McHargue Winston, OR Winston, OR 6
6 8 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
7 14 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 7
8 10 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 2
9 6 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
10 17 5T Theron Trissell Theron Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 7
11 1 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -10
12 3 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -9
13 2 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT -11
14 13 34 Ryan Pruitt Ryan Pruitt Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
15 9 59 Kevin Kirk Kevin Kirk Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -6
16 4 81 Donnie Fain Donnie Fain Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -12
17 16 77 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
2 9 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 7
3 2 23 Garrett Barth Garrett Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
4 10 83 Roy Moore Roy Moore 6
5 1 22 Melissa Adams Melissa Adams Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -4
6 3 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
7 6 11C Richard Clink Richard Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
8 8 12 Andy Gardener Andy Gardener -
9 7 58 John Crabtree John Crabtree Gold Beach, OR Gold Beach, OR -2
DNS 4 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us