Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


4/22/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

4/22/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

GETTIN DIRTY ON EARTH DAY

Classes

  • 360 Sprints21 entries
  • Late Models10 entries
  • IMCA SportMods14 entries
  • Hornets17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 12
2 17 8R Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 15
3 8 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 5
4 7 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
5 9 12P J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 4
6 15 12 Orion Redmond Orion Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 9
7 5 5D Patrick Dills Patrick Dills Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
8 19 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 11
9 16 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 7
10 10 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
11 14 57 Dusty Redmond Dusty Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
12 12 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
13 21 8RW Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 8
14 20 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
15 1 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -14
16 6 63F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -10
17 3 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -14
18 2 38 Eric Bowers Eric Bowers Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -16
19 11 84K Wayne Kniffen Wayne Kniffen White City, OR White City, OR -8
DNS 18 8X John Stuart John Stuart Kelso, WA Kelso, WA -
DNS 4 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 63F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
2 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
4 8R Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
5 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
6 84K Wayne Kniffen Wayne Kniffen White City, OR White City, OR -
7 38 Eric Bowers Eric Bowers Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8RW Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
2 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -
3 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 12P J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
5 5D Patrick Dills Patrick Dills Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
7 8X John Stuart John Stuart Kelso, WA Kelso, WA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Orion Redmond Orion Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
2 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
3 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
5 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 57 Dusty Redmond Dusty Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 11.994

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 8
2 3 74 Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
3 5 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
4 1 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
5 10 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
6 7 16M Chris Mott Chris Mott Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
7 2 19 Andrew Deibele Andrew Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -5
8 8 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
9 4 5 Britton Donahoo Britton Donahoo Salem, OR Salem, OR -5
10 6 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -4

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 2 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 8 30M Michael Medel Michael Medel Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 5
4 7 29WC Michael McHargue Michael McHargue Winston, OR Winston, OR 3
5 9 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
6 14 5T Theron Trissell Theron Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 8
7 13 19 Trevor Triffee Trevor Triffee 6
8 11 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
9 12 77 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
10 3 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -7
11 5 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -6
12 4 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Boone, IA Boone, IA -8
13 10 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR -3
14 6 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -8

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Erol Chandler Erol Chandler 2
2 10 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 8
3 13 30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 10
4 6 78 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson 2
5 16 24 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 11
6 12 63B Bart Pulse Bart Pulse Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
7 8 78W Joel Hazen Joel Hazen Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
8 2 11C Wayne Clink Wayne Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -6
9 17 25 Tony Wohllaib Tony Wohllaib 8
10 9 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -1
11 14 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 3
12 1 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -11
13 15 25T Cole Trissell Cole Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
14 5 7 Jason Devine Jason Devine -9
15 11 28 Bambi Morris Bambi Morris Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
16 DNF 4 7C Josh Corley IV Josh Corley IV Oakridge, OR Oakridge, OR -12
17 DNF 7 23F Marcel Forte Marcel Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -10



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us