Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


5/27/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

5/27/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

MARVIN SMITH MEMORIAL GROVE CLASSIC

Classes

  • 360 Sprints41 entries
  • Late Models18 entries
  • Street Stocks10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
2 2 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
3 3 7N Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 4 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 5 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
6 6 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
7 7 22X Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
8 8 12T Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
9 9 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
10 10 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
11 11 5D Patrick Dills Patrick Dills Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
12 12 12 Orion Redmond Orion Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
13 13 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
14 14 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
15 15 63F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
16 16 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -
17 17 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
18 18 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
19 19 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
20 20 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 1 12P J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -2
4 2 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -2
5 3 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -2
6 4 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -2
7 5 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
8 6 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
9 7 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
10 8 6E Emily Williams Emily Williams Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -2
11 9 38 Eric Bowers Eric Bowers Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
12 10 8X John Stuart John Stuart Kelso, WA Kelso, WA -2

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
2 5D Patrick Dills Patrick Dills Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 1 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
4 2 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -2
5 3 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
6 4 57 Dusty Redmond Dusty Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
7 5 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
8 6 5 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
9 7 13 Chadd Noland Chadd Noland Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
10 8 33A Lucas Ashe Lucas Ashe Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA -2
11 9 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -2

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
3 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
4 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
5 22X Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 7N Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 63F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
3 7N Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
5 13 Chadd Noland Chadd Noland Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 33A Lucas Ashe Lucas Ashe Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA -
7 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
9 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
10 38 Eric Bowers Eric Bowers Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
2 12 Orion Redmond Orion Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
3 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
4 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -
5 12P J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
6 5D Patrick Dills Patrick Dills Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 6E Emily Williams Emily Williams Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -
8 5 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
9 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
10 57 Dusty Redmond Dusty Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
2 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
4 22X Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
7 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -
8 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
9 8X John Stuart John Stuart Kelso, WA Kelso, WA -
10 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 12T Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
3 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
4 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 2JR Kelly Miller Kelly Miller Stirling, AB Stirling, AB -
6 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
7 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
8 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -
9 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 11.205

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 7
2 10 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 8
3 6 16X John Dees John Dees Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
4 18 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 14
5 11 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 6
6 5 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
7 7 5 Britton Donahoo Britton Donahoo Salem, OR Salem, OR -
8 13 71 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 5
9 15 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
10 16 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 6
11 2 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -9
12 1 24A Nathan Augustine Nathan Augustine Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -11
13 9 24K Kristy Grout Kristy Grout Myrtle Point, OR Myrtle Point, OR -4
14 12 16M Chris Mott Chris Mott Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
15 14 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
16 4 61 Jerry Casey Jerry Casey Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -12
17 17 18 Blaine Taylor Blaine Taylor Pleasant Hill, OR Pleasant Hill, OR -
18 3 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -15

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 4
2 8 85 T.J. Langan T.J. Langan Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR 6
3 10 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 7
4 2 23 Garrett Barth Garrett Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
5 3 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
6 6 6 Brandon Fox Brandon Fox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
7 1 22 Melissa Adams Melissa Adams Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -6
8 7 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -1
9 9 83 Roy Moore Roy Moore -
10 4 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -6



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us