Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


5/28/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

5/28/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

MARVIN SMITH MEMORIAL GROVE CLASSIC - $4100.00 TO WIN

Classes

  • 360 Sprints40 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds33 entries
  • Hornets24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7N Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 2 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 3 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
4 4 10 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 5 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
6 6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
7 7 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
8 8 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
9 9 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
10 10 22X Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
11 11 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
12 12 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
13 14 87 Kyler Barraza Kyler Barraza Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
14 15 5D Patrick Dills Patrick Dills Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
15 13 33A Lucas Ashe Lucas Ashe Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA -2
16 16 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -
17 17 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
18 18 12P J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
19 19 13 Chadd Noland Chadd Noland Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
20 20 21WR Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
21 21 12T Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
22 22 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
23 23 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
24 24 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5D Patrick Dills Patrick Dills Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -
3 1 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -2
4 2 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
5 3 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -2
6 4 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -2
7 5 63F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -2
8 6 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -2

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 1 12 Orion Redmond Orion Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
4 2 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -2
5 3 5 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
6 4 38 Eric Bowers Eric Bowers Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
7 5 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
2 7N Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
4 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
6 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
7 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
8 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0J Jay Cole Jay Cole Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
2 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
3 21WR Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 5D Patrick Dills Patrick Dills Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
6 5 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
7 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
8 8X John Stuart John Stuart Kelso, WA Kelso, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 87 Kyler Barraza Kyler Barraza Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
2 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
4 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
5 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -
7 97R Jason Reed Jason Reed Elma, WA Elma, WA -
8 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 22X Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 33A Lucas Ashe Lucas Ashe Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA -
4 13 Chadd Noland Chadd Noland Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
6 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
7 9R Reece Goetz Reece Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
8 38 Eric Bowers Eric Bowers Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12T Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
2 12P J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
3 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
5 12 Orion Redmond Orion Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
7 63F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
8 9A Luke Didiuk Luke Didiuk Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.173

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
2 2 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -
3 3 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
4 4 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
5 5 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 6 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -
7 7 7 Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR -
8 8 36 Shaun Mayea Shaun Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 9 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
10 10 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
11 11 45 Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
12 12 44T Brian Thompson Brian Thompson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
13 13 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
14 14 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
15 15 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
16 16 44P Sam Potter Sam Potter Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -
17 17 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -
18 18 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
19 19 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
20 20 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13H Braedon Hand Braedon Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 2 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
3 3 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
4 4 31 Tony Bloom Tony Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 5 43 Gene Powell Gene Powell Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 6 25 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
7 7 11W Wayne Sturdevant Wayne Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
8 8 18 Tim Archer Tim Archer Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
9 9 33E Bob Bloom Bob Bloom Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
10 10 23 Brandon Letsom Brandon Letsom Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -
11 11 31F Manny Freeman Manny Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
12 12 38 Jens Madsen Jens Madsen Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 15
2 13 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 11
3 12 32 Bruce McMaster Bruce McMaster 9
4 11 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 7
5 9 23F Marcel Forte Marcel Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 4
6 22 79 Cole Trissell Cole Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 16
7 23 24 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 16
8 6 44C Josh Corley IV Josh Corley IV Oakridge, OR Oakridge, OR -2
9 8 78 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson -1
10 15 30B Greg Schellhorn Greg Schellhorn Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 5
11 24 48M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 13
12 14 7 Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 2
13 17 84 Aaron Shelton Aaron Shelton Walton, NY Walton, NY 4
14 10 78W Joel Hazen Joel Hazen Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
15 2 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -13
16 19 5 Kayla Simmons Kayla Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
17 5 11C Wayne Clink Wayne Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -12
18 1 4X Dan Beaudoin Dan Beaudoin -17
19 4 3C Jeff Clay Jeff Clay Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -15
20 21 45T Ryan Trask Ryan Trask 1
21 18 16 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
22 20 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -2
23 3 4 Erol Chandler Erol Chandler -20
24 7 7J Jason Devine Jason Devine -17



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us