Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


6/24/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/24/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

WALLBANGER CUP - $1026.00 TO WIN

Classes

  • Late Models12 entries
  • Limited Sprints10 entries
  • Street Stocks36 entries
  • OPEN COMP HORNETS

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 18 Blaine Taylor Blaine Taylor Pleasant Hill, OR Pleasant Hill, OR 9
2 4 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
3 9 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
4 2 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
5 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
6 1 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -5
7 8 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
8 3 38C Kyle Coen Kyle Coen Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -5
9 6 02A Tom Lawson Tom Lawson Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -3
10 12 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
11 11 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
12 7 88P Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -5

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 63F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 5
2 5 5D Patrick Dills Patrick Dills Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
3 9 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 6
4 7 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
5 1 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -4
6 4 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
7 3 38 Eric Bowers Eric Bowers Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -4
8 8 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -
9 2 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -7
10 10 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 63F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
2 5D Patrick Dills Patrick Dills Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
4 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 63F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
2 5D Patrick Dills Patrick Dills Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
4 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -
6 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
7 38 Eric Bowers Eric Bowers Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
8 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -
9 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
10 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 12.870

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
2 2 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
3 4 129 Brian Cronk Brian Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
4 5 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
5 6 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 1
6 7 914 Jack Parshall Jack Parshall Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 1
7 8 85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
8 3 29 David Cronk David Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -5
9 9 5 Marc Farrar Marc Farrar Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR -
10 10 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
11 11 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -
12 12 7W Chris West Chris West -
13 13 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
14 14 24S Chris Sine Chris Sine Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
15 15 2G Brad Gentry Brad Gentry Lafayette, OR Lafayette, OR -
16 16 31B Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
17 17 11X Don Schott Don Schott -
18 18 41C Cody Smith Cody Smith -
19 19 99 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
20 20 13Y Jesse Yankee Jesse Yankee Portland, OR Portland, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Garrett Barth Garrett Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
2 2 21 Josh Miller Josh Miller -
3 3 4X George Madison George Madison Sequim, WA Sequim, WA -
4 4 13H Shannon Horn Shannon Horn Mulino, OR Mulino, OR -
5 5 18 Roger Hubbard Roger Hubbard Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
6 6 50 Jordan McDonald Jordan McDonald Halsey, OR Halsey, OR -
7 7 11 Joey Cannon Joey Cannon Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
8 8 11C Richard Clink Richard Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
9 9 10B James Baker James Baker Newberg, OR Newberg, OR -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Mckenzie Lockhart Mckenzie Lockhart Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 2 83 Roy Moore Roy Moore -
3 3 12 Andy Gardener Andy Gardener -
4 4 88W Corey West Corey West St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -
5 5 24 Randy Jackson Randy Jackson Salem, OR Salem, OR -
6 6 49 James Whitehouse James Whitehouse Monmouth, OR Monmouth, OR -
7 7 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us