Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


7/1/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/1/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

LADIES NIGHT - FIRST 1000 LADIES 18+ FREE

The first 1000 ladies 18 and over will receive FREE general admission.
There will also be fun games and prizes just for the ladies!!

Classes

  • Late Models16 entries
  • Limited Sprints13 entries
  • IMCA SportMods18 entries
  • Street Stocks7 entries
  • Hornets19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2 Trevor Glaser Trevor Glaser Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 6
2 4 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
3 13 541 Casey Vitale Casey Vitale Albany, OR Albany, OR 10
4 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 4
5 14 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 9
6 6 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
7 2 9 Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -5
8 5 27 John Coffman John Coffman -3
9 12 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
10 11 9S David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
11 9 88P Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
12 3 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -9
13 10 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
14 1 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -13
15 15 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
16 16 03 Kevin Ropchan Kevin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -
2 4 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
3 12 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 9
4 10 57 Dusty Redmond Dusty Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
5 7 63F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 2
6 8 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
7 6 5D Patrick Dills Patrick Dills Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
8 9 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 1
9 2 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -7
10 11 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID 1
11 13 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
12 3 38 Eric Bowers Eric Bowers Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -9
13 5 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
3 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
4 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -
5 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -
7 38 Eric Bowers Eric Bowers Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5D Patrick Dills Patrick Dills Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 63F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
3 57 Dusty Redmond Dusty Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
4 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
6 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 12.012

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 14 29WC Michael McHargue Michael McHargue Winston, OR Winston, OR 12
3 17 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 14
4 12 4Y Jimmy Lipke Jimmy Lipke Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 8
5 7 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
6 15 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 9
7 5 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
8 13 4M David Marble David Marble Shady Cove, OR Shady Cove, OR 5
9 3 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -6
10 8 26 Art Hiatt Art Hiatt Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
11 10 47K Kevin Keller Kevin Keller Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
12 16 34 Ryan Pruitt Ryan Pruitt Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
13 9 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
14 11 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -3
15 4 81 Donnie Fain Donnie Fain Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -11
16 18 5T Theron Trissell Theron Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
17 2 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT -15
18 6 00 Ken Frisbie Ken Frisbie Ocean Shores, WA Ocean Shores, WA -12

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 6
2 3 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 1
3 4 85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
4 2 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
5 6 83 Roy Moore Roy Moore 1
6 1 23 Garrett Barth Garrett Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -5
7 5 58 John Crabtree John Crabtree Gold Beach, OR Gold Beach, OR -2

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 1
2 7 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 5
3 8 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 5
4 10 30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 6
5 18 48J Jason Swaim Jason Swaim Taft, CA Taft, CA 13
6 5 78 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson -1
7 16 24 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 9
8 6 23F Marcel Forte Marcel Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -2
9 14 30B Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
10 9 7 Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -1
11 1 33E Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA -10
12 17 05 Thomas Willie Thomas Willie 5
13 13 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
14 12 5 Kayla Simmons Kayla Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
15 11 84 Aaron Shelton Aaron Shelton Walton, NY Walton, NY -4
16 3 11C Wayne Clink Wayne Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -13
17 15 79 Cole Trissell Cole Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
18 4 17 Jacob Dewalt Jacob Dewalt -14



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us