Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


7/15/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/15/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

Western Sprint Tour Speedweek Finale

Classes

  • 360 Sprints24 entries
    • Western Sprint Tour
  • Late Models10 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7N Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 18J Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
4 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
5 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
6 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
7 12 Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
8 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
9 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
10 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
11 16AUS Daniel Keen Daniel Keen Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
12 18T Tyler Seavey Tyler Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
13 8R Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
14 69NZ Jamie Duff Jamie Duff Christchurch, NZ Christchurch, NZ -
15 33T Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
16 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
17 5D Patrick Dills Patrick Dills Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
18 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -
19 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
20 5V Michael Keen Michael Keen Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
21 33 Lucas Ashe Lucas Ashe Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA -
22 5B Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
23 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
24 Z7N Zack Lynskey Zack Lynskey Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7N Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 12 Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
3 18J Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
5 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
6 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18J Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
3 33 Lucas Ashe Lucas Ashe Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA -
4 12 Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
5 5D Patrick Dills Patrick Dills Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 69NZ Jamie Duff Jamie Duff Christchurch, NZ Christchurch, NZ -
7 5V Michael Keen Michael Keen Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
8 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
3 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
4 33T Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
6 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 16AUS Daniel Keen Daniel Keen Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
8 5B Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8R Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
2 Z7N Zack Lynskey Zack Lynskey Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
3 18T Tyler Seavey Tyler Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
4 7N Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -
6 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
7 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
DNS 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18J Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 11.981

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 8
2 8 18 Blaine Taylor Blaine Taylor Pleasant Hill, OR Pleasant Hill, OR 6
3 7 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 4
4 2 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -2
5 1 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
6 5 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
7 4 88P Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
8 6 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
9 3 33T Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -6
10 10 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 5
2 8 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR 6
3 15 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 12
4 11 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 7
5 13 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 8
6 2 33E Austin Bloom Austin Bloom Lowell, OR Lowell, OR -4
7 1 18R Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -6
8 3 33E2 Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -5
9 4 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -5
10 9 23 Brandon Letsom Brandon Letsom Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -1
11 12 45 Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
12 5 46 Shane Everson Shane Everson Medford, OR Medford, OR -7
13 14 11W Wayne Sturdevant Wayne Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
14 10 7M Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
15 16 23A Anthony Wahto Anthony Wahto Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 1
16 7 17E Tobey Ferrando Tobey Ferrando Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -9



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us