Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


8/11/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

8/11/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

FAST FRIDAY

Classes

  • Late Models19 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds27 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 14
2 17 541 Casey Vitale Casey Vitale Albany, OR Albany, OR 15
3 2 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -1
4 4 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
5 3 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -2
6 6 71 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
7 5 21 Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR -2
8 16 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 8
9 7 88P Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
10 13 21X Brad Short Brad Short 3
11 9 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
12 14 87 Jeremy Short Jeremy Short Ozark, MO Ozark, MO 2
13 19 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 6
14 8 48 Jerry Philips Jerry Philips -6
15 11 50 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
16 1 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -15
17 12 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
18 18 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
19 10 03 Kevin Ropchan Kevin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -9

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 17
2 14 45 Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 12
3 1 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -2
4 9 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
5 19 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 14
6 5 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -1
7 20 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR 13
8 3 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -5
9 17 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 8
10 4 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -6
11 16 44T Brian Thompson Brian Thompson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 5
12 11 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
13 6 88 Zach Fettinger Zach Fettinger Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -7
14 7 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -7
15 2 77 Kreg Britton Kreg Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -13
16 8 24H Kevin Hewitt Kevin Hewitt Medford, OR Medford, OR -8
17 15 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere -2
18 12 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
19 10 40 Jeff Lovell Jeff Lovell Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -9
20 13 16 Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -7

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 W6 Kelly Williamson Kelly Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
2 2 23 Brandon Letsom Brandon Letsom Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -
3 3 7M Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
4 4 27W Dick Wright Dick Wright Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 5 22 Jason Begley Jason Begley -
6 6 27 Rob Jeffers Rob Jeffers -
7 7 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us