Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


8/12/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

8/12/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

LOGGER'S CUP - $1500.00 TO WIN

Classes

  • Late Models25 entries
  • Limited Sprints18 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds30 entries
  • Dwarf Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 17
2 25 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 23
3 5 2 Trevor Glaser Trevor Glaser Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
4 3 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -1
5 6 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
6 19 18 Blaine Taylor Blaine Taylor Pleasant Hill, OR Pleasant Hill, OR 13
7 23 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 16
8 9 21M Steve Moore Steve Moore Scio, OR Scio, OR 1
9 22 3V Casey Vitale Casey Vitale Albany, OR Albany, OR 13
10 2 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -8
11 4 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -7
12 14 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
13 1 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -12
14 16 87 Jeremy Short Jeremy Short Ozark, MO Ozark, MO 2
15 20 70X Mark Thompson Mark Thompson Tigard, OR Tigard, OR 5
16 10 71 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -6
17 17 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
18 13 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -5
19 11 31 Troy Norton Troy Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -8
20 15 21X Brad Short Brad Short -5
21 7 02A Tom Lawson Tom Lawson Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -14
22 24 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
23 21 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
24 8 8 Lynn McDonald Lynn McDonald Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -16
25 12 88P Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -13

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 15
2 5 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
3 1 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -2
4 11 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 7
5 13 33T Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 8
6 4 71 Hedge Carter Hedge Carter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
7 15 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR 8
8 2 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
9 14 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID 5
10 6 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
11 8 36 Jeremy Gargurevich Jeremy Gargurevich Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
12 17 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
13 12 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
14 7 63F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -7
15 10 31 Calvin Hibbard Calvin Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -5
16 9 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -7
17 18 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
18 3 38 Eric Bowers Eric Bowers Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -15

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33T Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
3 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -
4 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 71 Hedge Carter Hedge Carter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 38 Eric Bowers Eric Bowers Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
9 36 Jeremy Gargurevich Jeremy Gargurevich Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
2 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
4 63F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
5 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR -
6 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
7 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -
8 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 11.991

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 17
2 10 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 8
3 4 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 1
4 13 45 Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 9
5 8 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
6 16 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 10
7 7 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
8 15 44T Brian Thompson Brian Thompson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 7
9 6 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -3
10 20 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR 10
11 1 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -10
12 17 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 5
13 2 44B Nick Bessette Nick Bessette Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA -11
14 19 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 5
15 14 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
16 9 24H Kevin Hewitt Kevin Hewitt Medford, OR Medford, OR -7
17 11 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
18 3 77 Kreg Britton Kreg Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -15
19 12 51 Jimmy Schram Jimmy Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -7
20 5 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -15

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27J Rob Jeffers Rob Jeffers -
2 2 7M Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
3 3 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere -
4 4 33E3 Tony Bloom Tony Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 5 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
6 6 27W Dick Wright Dick Wright Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
7 7 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
8 8 22 Jason Begley Jason Begley -
9 9 17E Tobey Ferrando Tobey Ferrando Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -
10 10 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us