Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


8/26/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

8/26/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

HISTORICAL NIGHT

Classes

  • Late Models19 entries
  • Limited Sprints16 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds22 entries
  • IMCA SportMods20 entries
  • Hornets12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR 3
2 17 18 Blaine Taylor Blaine Taylor Pleasant Hill, OR Pleasant Hill, OR 15
3 9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 6
4 2 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -2
5 16 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 11
6 18 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 12
7 8 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 1
8 1 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -7
9 3 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -6
10 7 5 Britton Donahoo Britton Donahoo Salem, OR Salem, OR -3
11 13 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
12 5 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees -7
13 14 50 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
14 6 16D John Dees John Dees Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -8
15 10 02L Tom Lawson Tom Lawson Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -5
16 19 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
17 15 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
DNS 12 8 Lynn McDonald Lynn McDonald Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
DNS 11 22 Mike Linder Mike Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 14
2 2 5D Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 7 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
4 8 63F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 4
5 10 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 5
6 6 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 11 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
8 14 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR 6
9 3 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
10 12 8R Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
11 5 71 Hedge Carter Hedge Carter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
12 1 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -11
13 13 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -
14 4 38 Eric Bowers Eric Bowers Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -10
DNS 9 36 Jeremy Gargurevich Jeremy Gargurevich Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
DNS 16 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
2 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -
4 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 38 Eric Bowers Eric Bowers Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
7 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
8 36 Jeremy Gargurevich Jeremy Gargurevich Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 63F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
2 5D Colin Baker Colin Baker Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 101 Charlie Thompson Charlie Thompson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 71 Hedge Carter Hedge Carter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 2 James Setters James Setters Spirit Lake, ID Spirit Lake, ID -
7 8R Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 11.827

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 6
2 13 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 11
3 11 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 8
4 18 33E2 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 14
5 19 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 14
6 4 77 Kreg Britton Kreg Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
7 22 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR 15
8 6 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
9 21 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 12
10 2 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -8
11 8 17E Tobey Ferrando Tobey Ferrando Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -3
12 12 7M Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
13 10 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
14 14 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
15 9 31 Manny Freeman Manny Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -6
16 15 43 Gene Powell Gene Powell Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
17 3 22 Jason Begley Jason Begley -14
18 16 55 Chris Ripley Chris Ripley -2
19 1 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -18
20 17 45 Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
21 5 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -16
22 20 23A Anthony Wahto Anthony Wahto Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -2

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 8 26 Art Hiatt Art Hiatt Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 6
3 12 29WC Michael McHargue Michael McHargue Winston, OR Winston, OR 9
4 13 30M Michael Medel Michael Medel Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 9
5 16 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 11
6 19 8 Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 13
7 3 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -4
8 14 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 6
9 2 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT -7
10 4 81 Donnie Fain Donnie Fain Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -6
11 10 47K Kevin Keller Kevin Keller Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
12 18 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 6
13 6 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -7
14 9 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
15 11 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -4
16 20 5T Theron Trissell Theron Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
17 15 34 Ryan Pruitt Ryan Pruitt Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
18 17 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
19 7 49X Ray Hanke Ray Hanke Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -12
20 5 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Boone, IA Boone, IA -15

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7C Josh Corley IV Josh Corley IV Oakridge, OR Oakridge, OR 2
2 1 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -1
3 7 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 4
4 9 30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
5 8 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 3
6 6 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -
7 12 30B Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
8 5 78W Joel Hazen Joel Hazen Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
9 11 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 2
10 10 5 Kayla Simmons Kayla Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
DNS 2 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
DNS 4 78 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us