Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


6/26/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/26/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

WILD WEST MODIFIED SPEEDWEEK - $10 CARLOAD SPECIAL

Pack as many people as you can into the biggest car you can find and the entire carload of you will get in for just 10 bucks!

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds41 entries
  • OPEN COMP HORNETS

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -
2 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
3 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
6 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
7 19 Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR -
8 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
9 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
10 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR -
11 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
12 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
13 30 Jeremy Shank Jeremy Shank Salem, OR Salem, OR -
14 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
15 44T Brian Thompson Brian Thompson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
16 40 Jeff Lovell Jeff Lovell Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
17 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
18 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
19 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
DQ 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
4 33E2 Tony Bloom Tony Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
6 27 Robert Jeffers Robert Jeffers Halsey, OR Halsey, OR -
7 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
8 33E Bob Bloom Bob Bloom Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
9 23 Brandon Letsom Brandon Letsom Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -
10 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
11 45 Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -
2 15P Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
3 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
4 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
5 24H Kevin Hewitt Kevin Hewitt Medford, OR Medford, OR -
6 8KC Kolby Clay Kolby Clay Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
7 98D Dan Shellar Dan Shellar -
8 11W Wayne Sturdevant Wayne Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
9 25 Max Augustine Max Augustine Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
10 17E Tobey Ferrando Tobey Ferrando Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
3 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 44T Brian Thompson Brian Thompson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
5 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
6 8KC Kolby Clay Kolby Clay Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
7 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
8 25 Max Augustine Max Augustine Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
DQ 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
2 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
3 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
4 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
5 19 Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR -
6 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
7 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -
8 23 Brandon Letsom Brandon Letsom Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
3 45 Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
4 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR -
5 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -
6 24H Kevin Hewitt Kevin Hewitt Medford, OR Medford, OR -
7 33E Bob Bloom Bob Bloom Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
DQ 11W Wayne Sturdevant Wayne Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
2 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -
3 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
4 30 Jeremy Shank Jeremy Shank Salem, OR Salem, OR -
5 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
6 15P Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
7 27 Robert Jeffers Robert Jeffers Halsey, OR Halsey, OR -
8 17E Tobey Ferrando Tobey Ferrando Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
2 40 Jeff Lovell Jeff Lovell Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
3 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
4 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
5 33E2 Tony Bloom Tony Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
6 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
8 98D Dan Shellar Dan Shellar -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
4 44T Brian Thompson Brian Thompson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
5 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
6 25 Max Augustine Max Augustine Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
DNS 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
DNS 8KC Kolby Clay Kolby Clay Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
DQ 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
2 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
3 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
4 19 Brad Martin Brad Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR -
5 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -
6 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
7 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
8 23 Brandon Letsom Brandon Letsom Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
2 F1 Monte Bischoff Monte Bischoff Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -
4 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
5 33E Bob Bloom Bob Bloom Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
6 24H Kevin Hewitt Kevin Hewitt Medford, OR Medford, OR -
DNS 45 Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
DQ 11W Wayne Sturdevant Wayne Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 30 Jeremy Shank Jeremy Shank Salem, OR Salem, OR -
2 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -
3 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
4 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
5 88P Carl Berendsen Carl Berendsen Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
6 15P Brian Pearce Brian Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
7 27 Robert Jeffers Robert Jeffers Halsey, OR Halsey, OR -
8 17E Tobey Ferrando Tobey Ferrando Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 40 Jeff Lovell Jeff Lovell Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
2 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 37 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
4 33E2 Tony Bloom Tony Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
6 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 98D Dan Shellar Dan Shellar -
8 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us