Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


7/22/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/22/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

MARK HOWARD MEMORIAL MODIFIED NATIONALS - $2600.00 TO WIN

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds33 entries
  • IMCA SportMods17 entries
  • Hornets12 entries
  • Super Sports

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 17
2 4 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 2
3 7 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
4 20 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 16
5 8 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 3
6 11 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
7 16 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 9
8 15 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 7
9 10 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
10 2 33E Austin Bloom Austin Bloom Lowell, OR Lowell, OR -8
11 21 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR 10
12 17 12 B.J. Wild B.J. Wild Colville, WA Colville, WA 5
13 6 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -7
14 5 8KC Kolby Clay Kolby Clay Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -9
15 13 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
16 14 45 Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
17 22 27J Robert Jeffers Robert Jeffers Halsey, OR Halsey, OR 5
18 9 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR -9
19 3 31 Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -16
20 12 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -8
21 19 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -2
22 1 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -21

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7M Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 5
2 9 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 7
3 7 98D Dan Shellar Dan Shellar 4
4 1 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -3
5 3 33E 2 Bob Bloom Bob Bloom Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -2
6 2 22 Jason Begley Jason Begley -4
7 4 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
8 8 23 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
9 10 17E Tobey Ferrando Tobey Ferrando Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 1
10 5 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere -5

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 13
2 2 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
3 12 30M Michael Medel Michael Medel Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 9
4 13 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 9
5 9 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 4
6 11 29WC Michael McHargue Michael McHargue Winston, OR Winston, OR 5
7 16 5T Theron Trissell Theron Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 9
8 7 47K Kevin Keller Kevin Keller Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
9 10 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 1
10 1 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -9
11 4 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -7
12 8 59 Kevin Kirk Kevin Kirk Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -4
13 3 81 Donnie Fain Donnie Fain Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -10
14 5 26 Art Hiatt Art Hiatt Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -9
15 17 7W Wyatt Westfall Wyatt Westfall Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
16 15 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
17 6 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -11

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
2 5 78 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson 3
3 3 7C Josh Corley IV Josh Corley IV Oakridge, OR Oakridge, OR -
4 10 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 6
5 8 11S Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
6 11 30B Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
7 4 7J Jason Devine Jason Devine -3
8 7 5 Kayla Simmons Kayla Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
9 2 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -7
10 9 11 Tanya Sturdevant Tanya Sturdevant -1
11 1 33E Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA -10
12 12 24 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us