Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


7/14/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/14/2017 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

Western Sprint Tour Speedweek

$5.00 T-Shirt Night

Classes

  • 360 Sprints22 entries
    • Western Sprint Tour
  • IMCA Modifieds19 entries
  • Hornets11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18J Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 7N Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 94 Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
5 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
6 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
7 12 Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
8 33 Lucas Ashe Lucas Ashe Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA -
9 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
10 16AUS Daniel Keen Daniel Keen Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
11 18T Tyler Seavey Tyler Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
12 Z7N Zack Lynskey Zack Lynskey Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
13 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
14 5V Michael Keen Michael Keen Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
15 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
16 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
17 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -
18 69NZ Jamie Duff Jamie Duff Christchurch, NZ Christchurch, NZ -
19 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
20 33T Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
21 8R Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
22 5B Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18J Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 8R Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
3 94 Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
5 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
6 5V Michael Keen Michael Keen Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5V Michael Keen Michael Keen Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
2 16AUS Daniel Keen Daniel Keen Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
3 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
4 18J Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
6 Z7N Zack Lynskey Zack Lynskey Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
7 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8R Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
2 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
3 5B Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
4 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
5 7N Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 69NZ Jamie Duff Jamie Duff Christchurch, NZ Christchurch, NZ -
7 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Jared Ridge Jared Ridge Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
2 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
3 94 Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
5 33 Lucas Ashe Lucas Ashe Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA -
6 18T Tyler Seavey Tyler Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
7 33T Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18J Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 10.844

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 45 Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 13
2 6 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 4
3 9 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 6
4 8 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
5 17 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 12
6 5 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -1
7 13 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 6
8 1 18R Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -7
9 19 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 10
10 11 16P Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
11 15 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
12 3 33E Austin Bloom Austin Bloom Lowell, OR Lowell, OR -9
13 7 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR -6
14 10 23 Brandon Letsom Brandon Letsom Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -4
15 16 44T Brian Thompson Brian Thompson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 1
16 12 7M Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
17 4 33E2 Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -13
18 18 23A Anthony Wahto Anthony Wahto Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -
19 2 22 Jason Begley Jason Begley -17

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 4
2 6 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 4
3 9 48S Jason Swaim Jason Swaim Taft, CA Taft, CA 6
4 7 30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
5 4 78W Joel Hazen Joel Hazen Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
6 11 24 Jack Vicari Jack Vicari Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 5
7 1 17 Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
8 10 30B Tiffany Towns Tiffany Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
9 8 5 Kayla Simmons Kayla Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
10 2 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -8
11 3 78 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson -8



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us