Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


8/3/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

8/3/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

SUMMER THUNDER SPRINT SERIES

Classes

  • 360 Sprints22 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds18 entries
  • Street Stocks4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
2 3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
3 6 8P Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
4 2 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -2
5 10 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 5
6 13 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 7
7 14 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 7
8 17 8R J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 9
9 12 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 3
10 7 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -3
11 5 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -6
12 15 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB 3
13 9 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -4
14 18 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
15 8 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -7
16 11 57 Dusty Redmond Dusty Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
17 20 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 3
18 21 12P Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 3
19 4 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR -15
20 19 34S Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
DNS 22 34R T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
DNS 16 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
3 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
5 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
6 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
7 34S Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
2 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
3 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
4 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 8P Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
6 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
7 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
2 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 57 Dusty Redmond Dusty Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
5 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB -
6 12P Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
7 8R J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
2 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID
3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
4 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
5 8P Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA
6 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR
7 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA
8 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA
9 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA
10 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
11 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR
12 57 Dusty Redmond Dusty Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR
13 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
14 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
15 8R J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA
16 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
17 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR
18 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB
19 34S Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
20 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA
21 12P Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 8
2 3 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
3 8 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
4 10 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 6
5 6 7 Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
6 11 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
7 5 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
8 4 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
9 18 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 9
10 1 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -9
11 12 26X Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
12 7 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -5
13 13 18R Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
14 2 7M Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -12
15 16 387 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
16 15 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
17 14 88 Randy Martin Randy Martin Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
18 17 22A Justin Austin Justin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR -1

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 3
2 3 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
3 2 23 Garrett Barth Garrett Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
4 1 00 Steve Begley Steve Begley Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us