Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


8/4/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

8/4/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

SUMMER THUNDER SPRINT SERIES

Classes

  • 360 Sprints23 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds17 entries
  • IMCA SportMods16 entries
  • Street Stocks9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
2 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
4 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
5 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
6 8P Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
7 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
8 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
9 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
10 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
11 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
12 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
13 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
14 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
15 8R J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
16 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB -
17 34S Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
18 10K Donny Waddell Donny Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
19 15R Vern Seavers Vern Seavers Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
20 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
21 12P Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
22 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
3 8R J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
4 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
5 34S Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 15R Vern Seavers Vern Seavers Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 10K Donny Waddell Donny Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
8 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
3 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
6 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB -
7 12P Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8P Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
3 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
4 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
5 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
6 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
7 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8R J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA
2 22L Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
3 96 Greg Hamilton Greg Hamilton Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
4 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
5 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
6 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
7 34S Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
8 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID
9 54 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA
10 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
11 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR
12 8P Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA
13 10K Donny Waddell Donny Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR
14 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA
15 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR
16 57C Chris Schmelzle Chris Schmelzle Colville, WA Colville, WA
17 5R Steve Reeves Steve Reeves Valleyview, AB Valleyview, AB
18 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
19 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA
20 12P Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID
21 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA
22 15R Vern Seavers Vern Seavers Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
DNS 34R T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 8
2 4 83R C.J. Putnam C.J. Putnam Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 2
3 8 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
4 1 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
5 17 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 12
6 5 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
7 13 33E2 Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 6
8 7 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
9 15 88 Randy Martin Randy Martin Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 6
10 3 7M Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -7
11 11 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -
12 2 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -10
13 10 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -3
14 12 22A Justin Austin Justin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR -2
15 14 45 Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
16 16 33E Bob Bloom Bob Bloom Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
DQ 6 18R Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 8
2 8 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 6
3 7 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
4 6 26 Art Hiatt Art Hiatt Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
5 2 29WC Michael McHargue Michael McHargue Winston, OR Winston, OR -3
6 10 1 Bruce Ray Bruce Ray Amity, OR Amity, OR 4
7 4 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
8 16 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 8
9 5 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
10 11 37 Freya Sweere Freya Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 1
11 1 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -10
12 13 98 Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
13 14 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT 1
14 12 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2
15 15 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR -
DQ 3 67 Greg Schellhorn Greg Schellhorn Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 1
2 1 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -1
3 3 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
4 8 33 Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
5 5 42 Wayne Clink Wayne Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
6 4 23 Garrett Barth Garrett Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
7 7 85 T.J. Langan T.J. Langan Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -
8 6 00 Jason Begley Jason Begley -2
DNS 9 33E Tony Bloom Tony Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us