Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


5/27/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

5/27/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

5TH ANNUAL MARVIN SMITH MEMORIAL

Classes

  • 360 Sprints29 entries
  • Street Stocks8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 9
2 6 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 4
3 2 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
4 4 33A Lucas Ashe Lucas Ashe Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA -
5 3 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -2
6 8 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
7 17 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 10
8 11 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA 3
9 7 91 Chase Goetz Chase Goetz Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
10 18 66 Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR 8
11 23 22R Mike Romig Mike Romig Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 12
12 19 11M Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Alger, WA Alger, WA 7
13 21 4J Allison Journey Allison Journey Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 8
14 5 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -9
15 1 8P Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -14
16 24 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 8
17 14 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
18 12 28 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -6
19 13 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -6
20 15 5N Seth Nunes Seth Nunes Medford, OR Medford, OR -5
21 20 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
22 9 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -13
23 16 21WR Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -7
24 22 5 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J Allison Journey Allison Journey Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
2 2 5 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
3 4 22R Mike Romig Mike Romig Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
4 7 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
5 10 21J Ryan Cully Ryan Cully Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 5
6 5 12 Orion Redmond Orion Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
7 8 34M Rob Matherly Rob Matherly Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 1
8 9 34R T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR 1
9 3 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -6

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 7
2 7 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 5
3 5 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
4 1 83 Aaron Houseman Aaron Houseman -3
5 4 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
6 3 11C Richard Clink Richard Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
7 2 42 Wayne Clink Wayne Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -5
8 6 44 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -2



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us