Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


7/13/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/13/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

WESTERN SPRINT TOUR SPEEDWEEK

Classes

  • 360 Sprints28 entries
    • Western Sprint Tour
  • Late Models5 entries
  • Hornets12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8R Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
3 7 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
4 45 Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
5 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
6 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
7 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
8 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
9 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
10 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
11 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
12 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -
13 7N Zack Lynskey Zack Lynskey Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
14 33 Lucas Ashe Lucas Ashe Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA -
15 94 Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
16 33H Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
17 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
18 12H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA -
19 34S Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
20 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
21 5 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
22 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
23 7T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
24 2K Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33H Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
2 34S Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 5 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
4 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
5 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -
6 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
DNS 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -
DNS 1 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 45 Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
2 7 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 8R Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
4 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
5 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
2 2K Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
3 8R Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
4 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 34S Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
2 12H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA -
3 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
4 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
5 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
6 5 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
7 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -
2 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
3 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
4 45 Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
5 33H Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
6 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
7 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33 Lucas Ashe Lucas Ashe Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA -
2 7 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 94 Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
5 7N Zack Lynskey Zack Lynskey Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
6 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
7 34 T.J. Richman T.J. Richman Deer Island, OR Deer Island, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA
2 45 Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA
3 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
4 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
5 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
6 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
7 34S Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
8 33H Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
9 2K Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA
10 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC
11 7T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR
12 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA
13 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
14 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8R Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA
2 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA
3 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA
4 7N Zack Lynskey Zack Lynskey Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA
5 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR
6 7 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX
7 5 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR
8 94 Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA
9 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR
10 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ
11 12H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA
12 33 Lucas Ashe Lucas Ashe Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA
13 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
2 5 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
3 4 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 1
4 2 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
5 1 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -4

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 1
2 6 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 4
3 5 7C Josh Corley IV Josh Corley IV Oakridge, OR Oakridge, OR 2
4 3 78W Joel Hazen Joel Hazen Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
5 7 30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
6 4 78 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson -2
7 12 22X Matt Dillard Matt Dillard Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 5
8 9 25 Michael Kenady Michael Kenady 1
9 11 13 Barney Cannon Barney Cannon Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
10 10 50 Larry Larson Larry Larson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -
11 8 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -3
DNS 1 14 Matt Ferguson Matt Ferguson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us