Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


7/14/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/14/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

WESTERN SPRINT TOUR SPEEDWEEK FINALE

Classes

  • 360 Sprints27 entries
    • Western Sprint Tour
  • Late Models9 entries
  • Street Stocks7 entries
  • Hornets13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 7 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 8R Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
5 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
6 94 Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
7 45 Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
8 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
9 33H Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
10 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
11 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
12 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -
13 7T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
14 2K Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
15 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
16 33 Lucas Ashe Lucas Ashe Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA -
17 7N Zack Lynskey Zack Lynskey Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
18 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
19 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
20 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -
2 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
3 7N Zack Lynskey Zack Lynskey Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
4 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
6 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -
7 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
8 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
9 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
10 12H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA -
DNS 1 5 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 7 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
3 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 45 Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
DNS 8R Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
DNS 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
2 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 8R Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
4 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
5 33 Lucas Ashe Lucas Ashe Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA -
6 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
7 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
2 33H Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
3 45 Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
4 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
5 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA -
6 5 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
2 7N Zack Lynskey Zack Lynskey Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA -
3 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 2K Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
5 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -
7 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 94 Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
3 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
4 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
5 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -
6 12H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 Jason Solwold Jason Solwold Burlington, WA Burlington, WA
2 31C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA
3 8R Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA
4 7 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX
5 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
6 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
7 33 Lucas Ashe Lucas Ashe Cottonwood, CA Cottonwood, CA
8 2K Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA
9 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA
10 2 Alex Pettas Alex Pettas Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ
11 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR
12 7N Zack Lynskey Zack Lynskey Fairfield, CA Fairfield, CA
13 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA
14 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 45 Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA
2 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
3 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC
4 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA
5 33H Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
6 94 Steven Tiner Steven Tiner Visalia, CA Visalia, CA
7 26 Billy Aton Billy Aton Benicia, CA Benicia, CA
8 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR
9 7T Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR
10 12H Jake Haulot Jake Haulot Cotati, CA Cotati, CA
11 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR
12 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA
13 5 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 2 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
3 4 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 1
4 3 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -1
5 5 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
6 6 18 Blaine Taylor Blaine Taylor Pleasant Hill, OR Pleasant Hill, OR -
7 8 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
8 7 02L Tom Lawson Tom Lawson Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -1
9 9 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 5
2 7 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 5
3 5 11C Richard Clink Richard Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
4 3 42 Wayne Clink Wayne Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
5 4 44 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -1
6 2 12 Andy Gardener Andy Gardener -4
DNS 1 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 1
2 1 7C Josh Corley IV Josh Corley IV Oakridge, OR Oakridge, OR -1
3 5 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 2
4 3 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -1
5 4 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -1
6 6 78 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson -
7 10 37T Tyler Tullos Tyler Tullos Bandon, OR Bandon, OR 3
8 7 14 Matt Ferguson Matt Ferguson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
9 9 25 Michael Kenady Michael Kenady -
10 11 18 Josh Linville Josh Linville Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
11 13 33E Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA 2
12 8 78W Joel Hazen Joel Hazen Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
13 12 50 Larry Larson Larry Larson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -1



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us