Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


3/31/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

3/31/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

EASTER AT THE RACES - EASTER EGG HUNT AND THE EASTER BUNNY

Classes

  • Late Models16 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds27 entries
  • Street Stocks14 entries
  • Hornets21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 111 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
2 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
3 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
4 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
5 21 Brad Short Brad Short -
6 8 Lynn McDonald Lynn McDonald Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
7 9 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
8 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -
9 87 Jeremy Short Jeremy Short Ozark, MO Ozark, MO -
10 48 Jerry Philips Jerry Philips -
11 24 Andrew Short Andrew Short Metolius, OR Metolius, OR -
12 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR -
13 3V Casey Vitale Casey Vitale Albany, OR Albany, OR -
14 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
15 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
16 74 Dan Deibele Dan Deibele Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -
3 7 Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
5 45 Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
6 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 68 Jesse Bailey Jesse Bailey Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
8 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
9 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
10 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
11 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -
12 48 Aaron Elwess Aaron Elwess Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
13 44 Nick Bessette Nick Bessette Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA -
14 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
15 01 Dylan Hallberg Dylan Hallberg Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -
16 85 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
17 6M Justin Cady Justin Cady Tangent, OR Tangent, OR -
18 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR -
19 33E Bob Bloom Bob Bloom Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
20 33E2 Tony Bloom Tony Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
2 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR -
3 5 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 2
4 3 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
5 2 22A Justin Austin Justin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR -3
6 4 89 Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -2

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
2 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
3 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -
5 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
6 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
7 K2 Kyndal Irvine Kyndal Irvine Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
8 11C Richard Clink Richard Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
9 4 Justin Tracy Justin Tracy Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
10 71 RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
11 42 Wayne Clink Wayne Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
12 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
DNS 11X Don Schott Don Schott -
DNS 19W Skyler Winebarger Skyler Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7C Josh Corley IV Josh Corley IV Oakridge, OR Oakridge, OR 6
2 16 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 14
3 1 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -2
4 19 30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 15
5 14 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 9
6 11 32F Robert Fetter Robert Fetter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
7 13 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 6
8 21 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 13
9 17 7 Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 8
10 10 14 Matt Ferguson Matt Ferguson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
11 5 29 Scott Britton Scott Britton Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -6
12 3 13XXX Don Briggs Don Briggs Wishkah, WA Wishkah, WA -9
13 4 713 Don Briggs Jr Don Briggs Jr Woodland, WA Woodland, WA -9
14 20 007 Jason Stoutenburgh Jason Stoutenburgh Medford, OR Medford, OR 6
15 18 3 zzzMax zzzSanford zzzMax zzzSanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA 3
16 15 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR -1
17 2 75 William Beggs William Beggs Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -15
18 9 4AG Joey Elwess Joey Elwess Portland, OR Portland, OR -9
19 12 13 Travis Hillsman Travis Hillsman Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -7
20 6 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -14
21 8 78 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson -13



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us