Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


5/5/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

5/5/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

FAN APPRECIATION NIGHT

Classes

  • Late Models13 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds23 entries
  • IMCA SportMods21 entries
  • Hornets20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
2 4 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 2
3 7 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
4 2 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
5 3 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
6 6 13B Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -
7 8 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
8 10 22 Mike Linder Mike Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
9 11 16X John Dees John Dees Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
10 1 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -9
11 9 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
12 12 66 Garrett Dees Garrett Dees Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -
13 13 6 Bob Dees Bob Dees -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 7
2 7 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
3 9 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
4 12 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 8
5 15 45 Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 10
6 17 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 11
7 10 26 Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
8 3 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -5
9 16 18R Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 7
10 18 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 8
11 19 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 8
12 23 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 11
13 21 387 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 8
14 11 7M Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
15 22 33E Bob Bloom Bob Bloom Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 7
16 14 15 Erik Ingebretson Erik Ingebretson Lowell, OR Lowell, OR -2
17 4 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -13
18 5 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -13
19 6 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -13
20 2 83R C.J. Putnam C.J. Putnam Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -18
21 1 22A Justin Austin Justin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR -20
22 20 88 Randy Martin Randy Martin Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
23 13 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -10

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -
2 10 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 8
3 2 2 Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -1
4 9 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
5 6 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
6 11 26 Art Hiatt Art Hiatt Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 5
7 16 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 9
8 8 25P Braxton Possinger Braxton Possinger Medford, OR Medford, OR -
9 19 59 Kevin Kirk Kevin Kirk Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 10
10 13 47K Kevin Keller Kevin Keller Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
11 18 5T Theron Trissell Theron Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 7
12 3 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -9
13 17 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
14 14 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
15 7 98 Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -8
16 20 11 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
17 15 25T Cole Trissell Cole Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
18 5 15R Jonathon Rowden Jonathon Rowden -13
19 4 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -15
20 12 29WC Michael McHargue Michael McHargue Winston, OR Winston, OR -8
DNS 21 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT -

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7C Josh Corley IV Josh Corley IV Oakridge, OR Oakridge, OR 5
2 3 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 1
3 5 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 2
4 9 78 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson 5
5 7 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 2
6 10 7 Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 4
7 12 14 Matt Ferguson Matt Ferguson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
8 14 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR 6
9 13 25 Michael Kenady Michael Kenady 4
10 15 13 Jim Alderman Jim Alderman 5
11 11 32F Robert Fetter Robert Fetter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
12 17 33E Aaron Bloom Aaron Bloom Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 5
13 16 65 Luther Ramey Luther Ramey 3
14 8 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -6
15 2 32 Bruce McMaster Bruce McMaster -13
DNS 18 29 Scott Britton Scott Britton Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
DNS 19 7J Jason Devine Jason Devine -
DNS 20 38 Randy Dunlap Randy Dunlap Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
DNS 1 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -
DQ 4 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us