Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


5/19/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

5/19/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

ARMED FORCES NIGHT - PAST & PRESENT MILITARY FREE

Classes

  • Wingless Sprints19 entries
    • (Duplicated) WSS-Wingless Sprint Series
  • Late Models13 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds21 entries
  • IMCA SportMods20 entries
  • Hornets21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wingless Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR 4
2 4 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 2
3 6 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 3
4 10 27W Guy Weedman Guy Weedman Moro, OR Moro, OR 6
5 3 50 Brad Rhodes Brad Rhodes Aloha, OR Aloha, OR -2
6 8 57 Dusty Redmond Dusty Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
7 12 21J Ryan Cully Ryan Cully Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 5
8 13 15R Jake Gilman Jake Gilman Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 5
9 7 28 Mark Herz Mark Herz Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -2
10 2 18B Kevin Pendergrass Kevin Pendergrass Redding, CA Redding, CA -8
11 11 29T Tommy Moreno Tommy Moreno Portland, OR Portland, OR -
12 18 54 John Butler John Butler Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 6
13 15 12R Darren Rothe Darren Rothe Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 2
14 17 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 3
15 16 11X Chris Batalgia Chris Batalgia Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 1
16 19 26K Timothy Kennedy Timothy Kennedy Prineville, OR Prineville, OR 3
17 14 38 Nathan Geister Nathan Geister Tahuya, WA Tahuya, WA -3
DNS 1 57B Lindsay Barney Lindsay Barney Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -
DNS 9 15 Vern Scevers Vern Scevers Lapine, OR Lapine, OR -

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35B Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
2 2 46 Trevor Glaser Trevor Glaser Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
3 4 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
4 9 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 5
5 7 18 Blaine Taylor Blaine Taylor Pleasant Hill, OR Pleasant Hill, OR 2
6 6 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
7 13 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
8 8 3 Brody Montgomery Brody Montgomery Bandon, OR Bandon, OR -
9 10 88P Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
10 11 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
11 5 02L Tom Lawson Tom Lawson Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -6
12 12 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
13 3 71 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -10

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 8
2 8 45 Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 6
3 7 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
4 13 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 9
5 11 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 6
6 5 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
7 6 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
8 2 7M Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -6
9 10 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
10 4 18R Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -6
11 20 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 9
12 14 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
13 16 33E Bob Bloom Bob Bloom Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 3
14 15 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
15 3 44B Nick Bessette Nick Bessette Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA -12
16 18 22A Justin Austin Justin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR 2
17 1 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -16
18 12 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -6
19 21 33E2 Tony Bloom Tony Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
20 17 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -3
21 19 27W Dick Wright Dick Wright Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 9
2 1 29WC Michael McHargue Michael McHargue Winston, OR Winston, OR -1
3 11 1 Bruce Ray Bruce Ray Amity, OR Amity, OR 8
4 2 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
5 6 26 Art Hiatt Art Hiatt Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
6 12 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT 6
7 19 59 Kevin Kirk Kevin Kirk Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 12
8 5 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
9 4 5T Theron Trissell Theron Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -5
10 20 23 Tony Duste Tony Duste 10
11 8 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
12 17 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
13 3 98 Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -10
14 9 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -5
15 7 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -8
16 13 31 Brandon Fox Brandon Fox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
17 14 15J Jens Madsen Jens Madsen Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
18 16 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
19 15 4 Keith Lopez Keith Lopez Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
20 18 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR -2

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7C Josh Corley IV Josh Corley IV Oakridge, OR Oakridge, OR 5
2 4 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 2
3 1 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -2
4 2 78 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson -2
5 9 7 Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 4
6 12 32 Bruce McMaster Bruce McMaster 6
7 15 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR 8
8 14 29 Scott Britton Scott Britton Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
9 13 78W Joel Hazen Joel Hazen Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
10 21 37K Kaylee Batalgia Kaylee Batalgia Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 11
11 5 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -6
12 11 14 Matt Ferguson Matt Ferguson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
13 3 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne -10
14 7 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -7
15 18 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 3
16 16 00 Adam Keggan Adam Keggan Pleasant Hill, OR Pleasant Hill, OR -
17 19 32F Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA 2
18 20 13 Jim Alderman Jim Alderman 2
19 8 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -11
20 17 25 Michael Kenady Michael Kenady -3
21 10 33E Matthew Bloom Matthew Bloom -11



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us