Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


6/2/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/2/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

DRIVER APPRECIATION NIGHT

Classes

  • Late Models10 entries
  • Limited Sprints21 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds18 entries
  • IMCA SportMods19 entries
  • Street Stocks7 entries
  • Hornets19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
2 6 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 4
3 1 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
4 9 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
5 2 88P Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
6 8 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
7 7 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
8 3 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -5
9 5 17M Mike Miller Mike Miller Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -4
DNS 10 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 7
2 11 63F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 9
3 2 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -1
4 6 17 Colby Carter Colby Carter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
5 3 71 Hedge Carter Hedge Carter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
6 7 57 Dusty Redmond Dusty Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
7 5 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
8 9 22 Mike Crawford Mike Crawford Venata, OR Venata, OR 1
9 12 9 Matthew Calvert Matthew Calvert Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
10 10 4J Allison Journey Allison Journey Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
11 14 39 Justin Walker Justin Walker Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
12 15 38 Eric Bowers Eric Bowers Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 3
13 13 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
14 17 42 Theron Smith Theron Smith Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
15 1 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -14
16 4 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -12
17 16 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
18 19 2M Aaron Miller Aaron Miller Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR 1
19 18 32 Daysen Thomas Daysen Thomas -1
DNS 20 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
DNS 21 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 6
2 4 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 2
3 10 16P Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 7
4 12 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 8
5 5 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
6 6 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 11 28 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 4
8 13 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 5
9 14 7M Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 5
10 2 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -8
11 3 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -8
12 15 33E Bob Bloom Bob Bloom Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 3
13 17 22A Justin Austin Justin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR 4
14 18 33E2 Tony Bloom Tony Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
15 8 45 Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -7
16 16 25 Max Augustine Max Augustine Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
17 9 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -8
18 1 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -17

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 5
2 1 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
3 8 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
4 4 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 7 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
6 2 29WC Michael McHargue Michael McHargue Winston, OR Winston, OR -4
7 12 67 Greg Schellhorn Greg Schellhorn Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 5
8 5 59 Kevin Kirk Kevin Kirk Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -3
9 16 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 7
10 10 26 Art Hiatt Art Hiatt Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
11 14 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
12 15 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
13 19 8 Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 6
14 17 98 Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
15 18 2 Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 3
16 9 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT -7
17 11 1 Bruce Ray Bruce Ray Amity, OR Amity, OR -6
18 13 15J Jens Madsen Jens Madsen Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
19 3 5T Theron Trissell Theron Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -16

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 3
2 7 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
3 5 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
4 1 11C Richard Clink Richard Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
5 3 23 Garrett Barth Garrett Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
6 2 42 Wayne Clink Wayne Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
DNS 6 83 Aaron Houseman Aaron Houseman -

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 11
2 11 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 9
3 6 30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
4 10 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 6
5 16 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 11
6 2 14 Matt Ferguson Matt Ferguson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
7 8 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 1
8 13 7 Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 5
9 3 29 Scott Britton Scott Britton Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -6
10 1 25 Michael Kenady Michael Kenady -9
11 15 78W Joel Hazen Joel Hazen Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
12 9 7C Josh Corley IV Josh Corley IV Oakridge, OR Oakridge, OR -3
13 7 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -6
14 4 78 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson -10
15 17 13 Jim Alderman Jim Alderman 2
16 19 33E Garrett Craig Garrett Craig Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 3
17 18 3C Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
18 14 00 Adam Keggan Adam Keggan Pleasant Hill, OR Pleasant Hill, OR -4
DNS 5 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us