Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


6/16/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/16/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

DAD'S NIGHT - DADS FREE WHEN THEY BRING THEIR KIDS

Classes

  • Wingless Sprints19 entries
    • (Duplicated) WSS-Wingless Sprint Series
  • Late Models9 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds19 entries
  • Hornets13 entries
  • Super Sports15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wingless Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 18
2 2 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -
3 8 57 Lindsay Barney Lindsay Barney Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 5
4 4 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -
5 3 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
6 11 11X Chris Batalgia Chris Batalgia Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 5
7 9 15R Jake Gilman Jake Gilman Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 2
8 7 57D Dusty Redmond Dusty Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
9 13 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 4
10 5 28 Mark Herz Mark Herz Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -5
11 10 21 Mike Griffith Mike Griffith Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR -1
12 12 29T Tommy Moreno Tommy Moreno Portland, OR Portland, OR -
13 15 26K Timothy Kennedy Timothy Kennedy Prineville, OR Prineville, OR 2
14 16 32 Daysen Thomas Daysen Thomas 2
15 DNF 1 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR -14
16 DNF 6 18B Kevin Pendergrass Kevin Pendergrass Redding, CA Redding, CA -10
17 DNF 18 89 Sterling Kane Sterling Kane Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
18 DNF 17 54 John Butler John Butler Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -1
DNS 14 12R Darren Rothe Darren Rothe Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
2 2 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
3 4 67 Mike George Mike George Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
4 7 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 3
5 6 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 1
6 8 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
7 5 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
8 9 03 Kevin Ropchan Kevin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 1
9 3 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -6

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 9
2 8 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 6
3 7 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
4 6 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 2
5 9 16P Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 4
6 11 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR 5
7 4 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
8 12 33E 2 Paul Culp Paul Culp Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 4
9 3 7M Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -6
10 13 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
11 17 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 6
12 1 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -11
13 16 22A Justin Austin Justin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR 3
14 2 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -12
15 18 43 Gene Powell Gene Powell Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
16 5 28 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -11
17 14 45 Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
18 15 88 Randy Martin Randy Martin Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
DNS 19 31 Manny Freeman Manny Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 5
2 5 7C Josh Corley IV Josh Corley IV Oakridge, OR Oakridge, OR 3
3 7 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 4
4 4 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -
5 3 14 Matt Ferguson Matt Ferguson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
6 13 7 Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 7
7 10 78 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson 3
8 1 25 Michael Kenady Michael Kenady -7
9 9 11T Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
10 12 3C Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
11 2 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -9
12 8 78W Joel Hazen Joel Hazen Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
13 11 33E Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA -2

Super Sports

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Randy Barley Randy Barley Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 6 55 Dave Miller Dave Miller Scio, OR Scio, OR 4
3 10 17 Vahn Stone Vahn Stone Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR 7
4 4 33 Jordan Wright Jordan Wright Toledo, OR Toledo, OR -
5 7 75X Darryl Blanchard Darryl Blanchard Lincoln City, OR Lincoln City, OR 2
6 11 23J Jeff Powell Jeff Powell 5
7 2 88 Steve Fuller Steve Fuller Salem, OR Salem, OR -5
8 9 30 Robert Mercer Robert Mercer 1
9 3 61 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR -6
10 12 22 Mike Betker Mike Betker Jefferson, OR Jefferson, OR 2
11 5 16 Chris Mott Chris Mott Salem, OR Salem, OR -6
12 8 2 Brian Gary Brian Gary Blodgett, OR Blodgett, OR -4
13 13 36 Jody Tanner Jody Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -
14 14 99 BJ Donofrio BJ Donofrio Salem, OR Salem, OR -
15 15 46 zzzDouglas zzzElkins zzzDouglas zzzElkins -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us