6/16/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR
DAD'S NIGHT - DADS FREE WHEN THEY BRING THEIR KIDS
- Wingless Sprints19 entries
- (Duplicated) WSS-Wingless Sprint Series
- Late Models9 entries
- IMCA Modifieds19 entries
- Hornets13 entries
- Super Sports15 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Wingless Sprints
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
19
|
6A
|
|
Kyle Miller
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
18
|
2
|
2
|
85
|
|
Ricky Ashley
Thurston, OR
|
Thurston, OR
|
-
|
3
|
8
|
57
|
|
Lindsay Barney
Eagle Creek, OR
|
Eagle Creek, OR
|
5
|
4
|
4
|
8H
|
|
Lance Hallmark
Mcminnville, OR
|
Mcminnville, OR
|
-
|
5
|
3
|
52
|
|
Tim Alberding
Salem, OR
|
Salem, OR
|
-2
|
6
|
11
|
11X
|
|
Chris Batalgia
Forest Grove, OR
|
Forest Grove, OR
|
5
|
7
|
9
|
15R
|
|
Jake Gilman
Forest Grove, OR
|
Forest Grove, OR
|
2
|
8
|
7
|
57D
|
|
Dusty Redmond
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-1
|
9
|
13
|
18
|
|
Gene Cannon
Silverton, OR
|
Silverton, OR
|
4
|
10
|
5
|
28
|
|
Mark Herz
Sandy, OR
|
Sandy, OR
|
-5
|
11
|
10
|
21
|
|
Mike Griffith
Fall Creek, OR
|
Fall Creek, OR
|
-1
|
12
|
12
|
29T
|
|
Tommy Moreno
Portland, OR
|
Portland, OR
|
-
|
13
|
15
|
26K
|
|
Timothy Kennedy
Prineville, OR
|
Prineville, OR
|
2
|
14
|
16
|
32
|
|
Daysen Thomas
|
|
2
|
15 DNF
|
1
|
23
|
|
Rob Lindsey
Sherwood, OR
|
Sherwood, OR
|
-14
|
16 DNF
|
6
|
18B
|
|
Kevin Pendergrass
Redding, CA
|
Redding, CA
|
-10
|
17 DNF
|
18
|
89
|
|
Sterling Kane
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
1
|
18 DNF
|
17
|
54
|
|
John Butler
Torrance, CA
|
Torrance, CA
|
-1
|
DNS
|
14
|
12R
|
|
Darren Rothe
Gresham, OR
|
Gresham, OR
|
-
|
Late Models
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
08
|
|
Kye Frick
Sweet Home, OR
|
Sweet Home, OR
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
422
|
|
Chuck Christian
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
67
|
|
Mike George
Coos Bay, OR
|
Coos Bay, OR
|
1
|
4
|
7
|
28
|
|
Jimmy Whisler
Otis, OR
|
Otis, OR
|
3
|
5
|
6
|
77
|
|
Preston Luckman
Coos Bay, OR
|
Coos Bay, OR
|
1
|
6
|
8
|
15R
|
|
Ryan Ronning
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
2
|
7
|
5
|
16
|
|
Rob Williams
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-2
|
8
|
9
|
03
|
|
Kevin Ropchan
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
1
|
9
|
3
|
33C
|
|
Craig Hanson
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
-6
|
IMCA Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
10
|
13
|
|
Bricen James
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
9
|
2
|
8
|
5M
|
|
Jake Mayden
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
6
|
3
|
7
|
73
|
|
Tyler Smith
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
4
|
4
|
6
|
W7
|
|
Kevin Williamson
Coburg, OR
|
Coburg, OR
|
2
|
5
|
9
|
16P
|
|
Preston Luckman
Coos Bay, OR
|
Coos Bay, OR
|
4
|
6
|
11
|
12Y
|
|
Derick Young
Hines, OR
|
Hines, OR
|
5
|
7
|
4
|
11
|
|
Steven Sturdevant
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-3
|
8
|
12
|
33E 2
|
|
Paul Culp
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
4
|
9
|
3
|
7M
|
|
Andrew Mathers
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-6
|
10
|
13
|
33
|
|
Paul Rea
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
3
|
11
|
17
|
51
|
|
Roy Kirk Jr
Marcola, OR
|
Marcola, OR
|
6
|
12
|
1
|
T85
|
|
Evan Britton
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-11
|
13
|
16
|
22A
|
|
Justin Austin
Monroe, OR
|
Monroe, OR
|
3
|
14
|
2
|
44
|
|
Greg McDonald
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-12
|
15
|
18
|
43
|
|
Gene Powell
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
3
|
16
|
5
|
28
|
|
Eston Whisler
Otis, OR
|
Otis, OR
|
-11
|
17
|
14
|
45
|
|
Aaron Sheelar
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-3
|
18
|
15
|
88
|
|
Randy Martin
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-3
|
DNS
|
19
|
31
|
|
Manny Freeman
Central Point, OR
|
Central Point, OR
|
-
|
Hornets
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
07
|
|
Graig Osborne
|
|
5
|
2
|
5
|
7C
|
|
Josh Corley IV
Oakridge, OR
|
Oakridge, OR
|
3
|
3
|
7
|
65
|
|
Brad Moffitt
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
4
|
4
|
4
|
11
|
|
Joe Maricle
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
-
|
5
|
3
|
14
|
|
Matt Ferguson
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-2
|
6
|
13
|
7
|
|
Gavin Ropchan
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
7
|
7
|
10
|
78
|
|
Rich Dickenson
|
|
3
|
8
|
1
|
25
|
|
Michael Kenady
|
|
-7
|
9
|
9
|
11T
|
|
Jason Kocks
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
10
|
12
|
3C
|
|
Adam Applebee
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
2
|
11
|
2
|
37
|
|
Burnie Bryant
Sutherlin, OR
|
Sutherlin, OR
|
-9
|
12
|
8
|
78W
|
|
Joel Hazen
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-4
|
13
|
11
|
33E
|
|
Dalton Bloom
Battle Ground, WA
|
Battle Ground, WA
|
-2
|
Super Sports
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
13
|
|
Randy Barley
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
-
|
2
|
6
|
55
|
|
Dave Miller
Scio, OR
|
Scio, OR
|
4
|
3
|
10
|
17
|
|
Vahn Stone
Hillsboro, OR
|
Hillsboro, OR
|
7
|
4
|
4
|
33
|
|
Jordan Wright
Toledo, OR
|
Toledo, OR
|
-
|
5
|
7
|
75X
|
|
Darryl Blanchard
Lincoln City, OR
|
Lincoln City, OR
|
2
|
6
|
11
|
23J
|
|
Jeff Powell
|
|
5
|
7
|
2
|
88
|
|
Steve Fuller
Salem, OR
|
Salem, OR
|
-5
|
8
|
9
|
30
|
|
Robert Mercer
|
|
1
|
9
|
3
|
61
|
|
Brian Smith
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
-6
|
10
|
12
|
22
|
|
Mike Betker
Jefferson, OR
|
Jefferson, OR
|
2
|
11
|
5
|
16
|
|
Chris Mott
Salem, OR
|
Salem, OR
|
-6
|
12
|
8
|
2
|
|
Brian Gary
Blodgett, OR
|
Blodgett, OR
|
-4
|
13
|
13
|
36
|
|
Jody Tanner
Portland, OR
|
Portland, OR
|
-
|
14
|
14
|
99
|
|
BJ Donofrio
Salem, OR
|
Salem, OR
|
-
|
15
|
15
|
46
|
|
zzzDouglas zzzElkins
|
|
-
|