Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


6/23/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/23/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

WALLBANGER CUP - ISCS SPRINTS

Classes

  • Late Models10 entries
  • Limited Sprints23 entries
  • Street Stocks45 entries
  • Hornets15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 46 Darren Coffell Darren Coffell Bend, OR Bend, OR 4
2 3 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
3 6 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 3
4 4 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -
5 8 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
6 7 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
7 10 16S Greg Schellhorn Greg Schellhorn Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
8 1 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -7
DNS 9 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
DQ 2 02L Tom Lawson Tom Lawson Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 9
2 11 26F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 9
3 5 3 David Hibbard David Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
4 2 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
5 6 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 1
6 14 71 Hedge Carter Hedge Carter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 8
7 19 17 Colby Carter Colby Carter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 12
8 1 25S Camden Robustelli Camden Robustelli Medford, OR Medford, OR -7
9 15 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
10 18 18H A.J. Harbaugh A.J. Harbaugh McKenzie Bridge, OR McKenzie Bridge, OR 8
11 16 42 Theron Smith Theron Smith Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 5
12 3 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -9
13 8 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -5
14 17 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
15 13 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -2
16 20 87 Kyler Barraza Kyler Barraza Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
17 7 38 Eric Bowers Eric Bowers Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -10
18 12 66M Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR -6
19 9 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -10
20 21 39 Justin Walker Justin Walker Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
21 4 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -17
22 23 1 Bailey Hibbard Bailey Hibbard Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
23 22 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Kyle Yeack Kyle Yeack Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
2 2 29 David Cronk David Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR -
3 4 129 Brian Cronk Brian Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR 1
4 6 9 Jack Parshall Jack Parshall Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 2
5 7 98J Josh Shellar Josh Shellar Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 2
6 15 7W Chris West Chris West 9
7 8 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 1
8 12 2G Brad Gentry Brad Gentry Lafayette, OR Lafayette, OR 4
9 14 31B Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
10 18 53L Bernie Lujan Bernie Lujan St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 8
11 16 11X Don Schott Don Schott 5
12 20 1S Cory Sweatman Cory Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA 8
13 11 9D David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
14 5 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -9
15 19 77 Bob Smith Bob Smith Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA 4
16 13 31M Jeff Marson Jeff Marson Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -3
17 10 13H Shannon Horn Shannon Horn Mulino, OR Mulino, OR -7
18 17 11 Joey Cannon Joey Cannon Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -1
19 3 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -16
20 9 10 Steve Dubisar Steve Dubisar Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -11

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7W Chris West Chris West 3
2 8 11 Joey Cannon Joey Cannon Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 6
3 5 77 Bob Smith Bob Smith Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA 2
4 6 53 Erik Jarenport Erik Jarenport Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
5 16 16 Dale Roth Dale Roth Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 11
6 3 2D Daniel Land Daniel Land Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -3
7 9 K2 Kyndal Irvine Kyndal Irvine Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 2
8 14 X1 Jeff Cluff Jeff Cluff 6
9 7 5P Gary Perry Gary Perry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
10 12 89 Dakota Godard Dakota Godard Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 2
11 11 00 Jason Begley Jason Begley -
12 10 3K Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
13 13 5 Marc Farrar Marc Farrar Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR -
DNS 15 11C Richard Clink Richard Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
DQ 2 99 Justin Evans Justin Evans Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31B Ron Brewster Ron Brewster Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 11X Don Schott Don Schott -
3 6 53L Bernie Lujan Bernie Lujan St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR 3
4 3 1S Cory Sweatman Cory Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -1
5 4 3XXX Don Briggs Don Briggs Wishkah, WA Wishkah, WA -1
6 5 22 Mckenzie Lockhart Mckenzie Lockhart Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
7 9 02 Kevin Ballard Kevin Ballard Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR 2
8 14 S29 Sean Cronk Sean Cronk Portland, OR Portland, OR 6
9 12 66 Laree McDonald Laree McDonald Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
10 7 83 Doug Scott Doug Scott Sandy, OR Sandy, OR -3
11 13 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 2
12 8 42 Wayne Clink Wayne Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
13 15 85 T.J. Langan T.J. Langan Fall Creek, OR Fall Creek, OR 2
14 10 88W Corey West Corey West St. Helens, OR St. Helens, OR -4
DNS 16 914 Jeff Daniel Jeff Daniel Ocean Shores, WA Ocean Shores, WA -
DNS 11 13Y Jesse Yankee Jesse Yankee Portland, OR Portland, OR -

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 2
2 2 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
3 4 7C Josh Corley IV Josh Corley IV Oakridge, OR Oakridge, OR 1
4 6 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 2
5 5 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -
6 8 78 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson 2
7 1 0 James Donaldson James Donaldson Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -6
8 12 3 zzzMax zzzSanford zzzMax zzzSanford Belfair, WA Belfair, WA 4
9 9 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
10 11 14 Matt Ferguson Matt Ferguson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
11 10 7 Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -1
12 14 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 2
13 15 33E 3 Jacob Dewalt Jacob Dewalt 2
14 7 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -7
15 13 25 Michael Kenady Michael Kenady -2



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us