Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


6/30/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

6/30/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

LADIES NIGHT - LADIES 18+ FREE

Classes

  • Late Models8 entries
  • Limited Sprints15 entries
  • IMCA SportMods25 entries
  • Street Stocks7 entries
  • Hornets10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 5
2 3 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
3 4 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 1
4 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
5 7 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
6 2 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR -4
7 1 69 David Brooks David Brooks Salem, OR Salem, OR -6
8 8 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 2
2 4 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 2
3 6 63F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 3
4 5 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
5 7 71 Hedge Carter Hedge Carter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
6 9 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
7 10 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
8 14 38 Eric Bowers Eric Bowers Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 6
9 8 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
10 15 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
11 12 32 Daysen Thomas Daysen Thomas 1
12 13 66 Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR 1
13 1 18H A.J. Harbaugh A.J. Harbaugh McKenzie Bridge, OR McKenzie Bridge, OR -12
14 2 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -12
DNS 11 39 Justin Walker Justin Walker Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 7
2 9 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 7
3 5 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
4 7 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
5 3 1 Bruce Ray Bruce Ray Amity, OR Amity, OR -2
6 17 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 11
7 13 26 Art Hiatt Art Hiatt Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 6
8 11 69 Dwayne Melvin Dwayne Melvin Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
9 4 29WC Michael McHargue Michael McHargue Winston, OR Winston, OR -5
10 12 15J Harlan Cox Harlan Cox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
11 14 67 Greg Schellhorn Greg Schellhorn Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
12 6 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -6
13 16 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 3
14 1 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -13
15 19 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT 4
16 18 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
17 15 59 Kevin Kirk Kevin Kirk Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -2
18 20 98 Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
19 2 5T Theron Trissell Theron Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -17
20 10 25P Braxton Possinger Braxton Possinger Medford, OR Medford, OR -10

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81S Steve Smith Steve Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 1 81 Donnie Fain Donnie Fain Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
3 5 42 Jacob Hoppes Jacob Hoppes Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
4 4 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
5 3 11 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
2 7 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 5
3 2 11C Richard Clink Richard Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
4 6 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
5 3 42 Wayne Clink Wayne Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
6 4 00 Jason Begley Jason Begley -2
DNS 1 23 Garrett Barth Garrett Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 3
2 6 7C Josh Corley IV Josh Corley IV Oakridge, OR Oakridge, OR 4
3 5 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 2
4 8 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 4
5 2 14 Matt Ferguson Matt Ferguson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -3
6 1 7 Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -5
7 3 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -4
8 9 18 Josh Linville Josh Linville Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
9 7 30 K.C. Scott K.C. Scott Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
10 10 11 Joe Maricle Joe Maricle Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us