Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


8/10/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

8/10/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

$5 FAST FRIDAY

Classes

  • Late Models11 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds26 entries
  • IMCA SportMods18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 16S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 10
2 9 46 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR 7
3 10 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR 7
4 6 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 2
5 5 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR -
6 8 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
7 4 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -3
8 3 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -5
9 1 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -8
10 2 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -8
11 7 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -4

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 9
2 3 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
3 8 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 5
4 6 7 Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
5 9 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
6 4 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
7 7 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
8 2 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -6
9 11 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR 2
10 5 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -5
11 14 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
12 1 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -11
13 12 44B Nick Bessette Nick Bessette Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA -1
14 16 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 2
15 13 16P Eric Luckman Eric Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
16 17 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
17 18 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
18 15 45 Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -3
19 20 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
DNS 19 43 Gene Powell Gene Powell Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 4
2 3 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 1
3 6 25 Craig Cassell Craig Cassell Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
4 4 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
5 1 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
6 9 43 Gene Powell Gene Powell Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
7 8 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
8 2 33E2 Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -6
9 11 27W Dick Wright Dick Wright Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
10 7 88 Randy Martin Randy Martin Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
11 10 22A Justin Austin Justin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR -1

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
2 7 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
3 8 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 5
4 10 12R Jonathon Rowden Jonathon Rowden 6
5 5 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 4 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -2
7 6 26 Art Hiatt Art Hiatt Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
8 18 30M Michael Medel Michael Medel Stockton, CA Stockton, CA 10
9 17 12 Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 8
10 11 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
11 14 5T Theron Trissell Theron Trissell Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
12 13 8 Steven Sanders Steven Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR 1
13 16 11 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
14 12 98 Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
15 9 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -6
16 1 29WC Michael McHargue Michael McHargue Winston, OR Winston, OR -15
17 3 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -14
DNS 15 50 Gina Ryker Gina Ryker Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us