Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


8/11/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

8/11/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

LOGGER'S CUP

Classes

  • Late Models17 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds25 entries
  • Hornets16 entries
  • Super Sports

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
2 3 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 1
3 2 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
4 17 2 Trevor Glaser Trevor Glaser Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 13
5 7 71 Bryan Norton Bryan Norton Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
6 6 4E Trent Elliott Trent Elliott La Pine, OR La Pine, OR -
7 10 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
8 8 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
9 11 9C Rob Campos Rob Campos Scio, OR Scio, OR 2
10 12 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
11 9 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -2
12 15 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
13 5 61 Brian Smith Brian Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR -8
14 4 08 Kye Frick Kye Frick Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -10
15 13 94 Randy Boyd Randy Boyd Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
16 14 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -2
DNS 16 46 Joey Tanner Joey Tanner Portland, OR Portland, OR -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 5
2 12 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 10
3 5 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
4 11 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 7
5 1 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -4
6 8 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR 2
7 7 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
8 10 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
9 3 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -6
10 18 44B Nick Bessette Nick Bessette Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA 8
11 14 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
12 19 28 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 7
13 13 45 Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
14 20 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 6
15 2 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -13
16 9 7 Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR -7
17 17 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
18 4 83R C.J. Putnam C.J. Putnam Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -14
DQ 16 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR -
DQ 15 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1M Mark Wauge Mark Wauge Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
2 1 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -1
3 7 44B Nick Bessette Nick Bessette Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA 4
4 3 28 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
5 5 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -
6 9 88 Randy Martin Randy Martin Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
7 6 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
8 2 33E2 Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -6
9 10 7K Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
10 8 22A Justin Austin Justin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR -2

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 3
2 5 7C Josh Corley IV Josh Corley IV Oakridge, OR Oakridge, OR 3
3 6 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 3
4 8 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR 4
5 3 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -2
6 7 78W Joel Hazen Joel Hazen Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
7 16 7 Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 9
8 9 14 Matt Ferguson Matt Ferguson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
9 13 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
10 15 13 Barney Cannon Barney Cannon Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 5
11 11 79 Brandon Norton Brandon Norton Goshen, OR Goshen, OR -
12 14 33E Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA 2
13 10 3 Lacee Jamison Lacee Jamison Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -3
14 2 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -12
15 1 78 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson -14
16 12 77W Dave Heitzman Dave Heitzman Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -4



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us