Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


9/15/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

9/15/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

RACE SEASON FINALE - CHAMPIONS CROWNED

Classes

  • Late Models10 entries
  • Limited Sprints25 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds28 entries
  • IMCA SportMods19 entries
  • Street Stocks12 entries
  • Hornets25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 77 Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR 9
2 8 20 Josh Sim Josh Sim Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 6
3 6 18 Blaine Taylor Blaine Taylor Pleasant Hill, OR Pleasant Hill, OR 3
4 4 88P Mike Peters Mike Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
5 5 78 Ed Peters Ed Peters Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 9 33C Craig Hanson Craig Hanson Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
7 7 422 Chuck Christian Chuck Christian Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
8 3 15R Ryan Ronning Ryan Ronning Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -5
9 2 16 Rob Williams Rob Williams Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -7
10 1 02A Aaron Lawsom Aaron Lawsom Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -9

Limited Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
2 3 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 1
3 2 1K Kinzer Cox Kinzer Cox Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
4 4 63F Shane Forte Shane Forte Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
5 15 18H A.J. Harbaugh A.J. Harbaugh McKenzie Bridge, OR McKenzie Bridge, OR 10
6 12 34 Melissa Solesbee Melissa Solesbee Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
7 16 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 9
8 10 57J Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
9 17 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 8
10 20 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 10
11 8 57B Lindsay Barney Lindsay Barney Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR -3
12 5 12S Steven Snawder Steven Snawder Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -7
13 18 9 Matthew Calvert Matthew Calvert Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 5
14 9 3B Ian Bandey Ian Bandey Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -5
15 19 39 Justin Walker Justin Walker Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
16 6 71 Hedge Carter Hedge Carter Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -10
17 7 22 Mike Crawford Mike Crawford Venata, OR Venata, OR -10
18 11 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -7
19 13 66 Brett McGhie Brett McGhie Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -6
20 14 70 Raquel Ivie Raquel Ivie Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -6

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -
2 2 71R RC Levin RC Levin Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
3 4 9 Matthew Calvert Matthew Calvert Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
4 3 39 Justin Walker Justin Walker Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
5 5 10K Don Waddell Don Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
6 6 48E Enrique Jaime Enrique Jaime Medford, OR Medford, OR -
7 10 66T Tyrell Mead Tyrell Mead Winston, OR Winston, OR 3
8 9 4 Justin Tracy Justin Tracy Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
9 7 6R Morgan Burks Morgan Burks Tenmile, OR Tenmile, OR -2
DNS 8 5 Adam Hinds Adam Hinds Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 8
2 3 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 1
3 8 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 5
4 7 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 3
5 5 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
6 17 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 11
7 12 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 5
8 10 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 2
9 14 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
10 6 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -4
11 4 18R Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -7
12 20 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 8
13 11 16P Eric Luckman Eric Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
14 15 83R C.J. Putnam C.J. Putnam Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 1
15 16 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
16 13 4P Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
17 1 7K Jantzen Knips Jantzen Knips Medford, OR Medford, OR -16
18 18 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
19 2 45 Jason Kocks Jason Kocks Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -17
20 19 98D Dan Shellar Dan Shellar -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 8
2 4 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
3 1 98D Dan Shellar Dan Shellar -2
4 12 73M Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 8
5 2 50 Justin Ryker Justin Ryker Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
6 5 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -1
7 10 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 3
8 3 88 Randy Martin Randy Martin Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -5
9 11 33E2 Tony Bloom Tony Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
10 8 43 Gene Powell Gene Powell Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
11 6 22A Justin Austin Justin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR -5
12 7 7M Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -5

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 9
2 5 1 Bruce Ray Bruce Ray Amity, OR Amity, OR 3
3 11 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 8
4 9 98 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
5 7 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
6 13 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 7
7 6 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -1
8 14 47K Kevin Keller Kevin Keller Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 6
9 1 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -8
10 15 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 5
11 17 50 Tanya Ryker Tanya Ryker Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
12 8 26 Art Hiatt Art Hiatt Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
13 16 11 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
14 2 98W Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -12
15 18 45 Jamie Britton Jamie Britton , OR , OR 3
16 12 12W Branden Wilson Branden Wilson Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -4
17 3 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -14
18 4 2 Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -14
DNS 19 34 Ryan Pruitt Ryan Pruitt Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 74 Andrew Langan Andrew Langan Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 7
2 10 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 8
3 6 23 Garrett Barth Garrett Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 3
4 9 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 5
5 7 44 Troy Chamberlain Troy Chamberlain Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 2
6 1 11C Richard Clink Richard Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -5
7 4 42 Wayne Clink Wayne Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
8 2 22 Melissa Adams Melissa Adams Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -6
9 5 4 Adam Applebee Adam Applebee Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
10 3 R31 Michael Hollingsworth Michael Hollingsworth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -7
DNS 11 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
DNS 12 98J Josh Shellar Josh Shellar Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 11
2 7 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 5
3 9 00 Adam Keggan Adam Keggan Pleasant Hill, OR Pleasant Hill, OR 6
4 2 7 Gavin Ropchan Gavin Ropchan Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -2
5 13 78W Joel Hazen Joel Hazen Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 8
6 4 77 zzzPeyton zzzReigard zzzPeyton zzzReigard Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
7 16 23H Stacy Robinson Stacy Robinson 9
8 14 3 Kevin Jamieson Kevin Jamieson 6
9 15 78 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson 6
10 19 18 Melissa Abston Melissa Abston Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 9
11 6 0 James Donaldson James Donaldson Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -5
12 1 13 Barney Cannon Barney Cannon Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -11
13 18 50 Larry Larson Larry Larson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 5
14 3 37 Burnie Bryant Burnie Bryant Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -11
15 8 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -7
16 10 7C Josh Corley IV Josh Corley IV Oakridge, OR Oakridge, OR -6
17 20 1 Dan Journey Dan Journey Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 3
18 5 7J Jason Devine Jason Devine -13
19 17 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
DQ 11 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23H Stacy Robinson Stacy Robinson 1
2 4 89 Jim Simmons Jim Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 2
3 1 50 Larry Larson Larry Larson Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
4 6 18 Melissa Abston Melissa Abston Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 2
5 10 1 Dan Journey Dan Journey Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 5
6 3 77W Dave Heitzman Dave Heitzman Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -3
7 8 27 Dusten Henderson Dusten Henderson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
8 7 33E Dalton Bloom Dalton Bloom Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA -1
DNS 9 14 Matt Ferguson Matt Ferguson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
DQ 5 25 Michael Kenady Michael Kenady -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us