9/15/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway
Cottage Grove, OR
RACE SEASON FINALE - CHAMPIONS CROWNED
- Late Models10 entries
- Limited Sprints25 entries
- IMCA Modifieds28 entries
- IMCA SportMods19 entries
- Street Stocks12 entries
- Hornets25 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Late Models
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
10
|
77
|
|
Preston Luckman
Coos Bay, OR
|
Coos Bay, OR
|
9
|
2
|
8
|
20
|
|
Josh Sim
Lebanon, OR
|
Lebanon, OR
|
6
|
3
|
6
|
18
|
|
Blaine Taylor
Pleasant Hill, OR
|
Pleasant Hill, OR
|
3
|
4
|
4
|
88P
|
|
Mike Peters
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
5
|
5
|
78
|
|
Ed Peters
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
6
|
9
|
33C
|
|
Craig Hanson
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
3
|
7
|
7
|
422
|
|
Chuck Christian
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
8
|
3
|
15R
|
|
Ryan Ronning
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-5
|
9
|
2
|
16
|
|
Rob Williams
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-7
|
10
|
1
|
02A
|
|
Aaron Lawsom
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
-9
|
Limited Sprints
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
18T
|
|
Tanner Holmes
Jacksonville, OR
|
Jacksonville, OR
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
7
|
|
Tyler Thompson
Harrisburg, OR
|
Harrisburg, OR
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
1K
|
|
Kinzer Cox
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-1
|
4
|
4
|
63F
|
|
Shane Forte
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
-
|
5
|
15
|
18H
|
|
A.J. Harbaugh
McKenzie Bridge, OR
|
McKenzie Bridge, OR
|
10
|
6
|
12
|
34
|
|
Melissa Solesbee
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
6
|
7
|
16
|
33
|
|
Kyle Alberding
Winston, OR
|
Winston, OR
|
9
|
8
|
10
|
57J
|
|
Jesse Schlotfeldt
Arlington, WA
|
Arlington, WA
|
2
|
9
|
17
|
71R
|
|
RC Levin
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
8
|
10
|
20
|
10K
|
|
Don Waddell
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
10
|
11
|
8
|
57B
|
|
Lindsay Barney
Eagle Creek, OR
|
Eagle Creek, OR
|
-3
|
12
|
5
|
12S
|
|
Steven Snawder
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-7
|
13
|
18
|
9
|
|
Matthew Calvert
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
5
|
14
|
9
|
3B
|
|
Ian Bandey
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-5
|
15
|
19
|
39
|
|
Justin Walker
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
4
|
16
|
6
|
71
|
|
Hedge Carter
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-10
|
17
|
7
|
22
|
|
Mike Crawford
Venata, OR
|
Venata, OR
|
-10
|
18
|
11
|
85
|
|
Ricky Ashley
Thurston, OR
|
Thurston, OR
|
-7
|
19
|
13
|
66
|
|
Brett McGhie
Arlington, WA
|
Arlington, WA
|
-6
|
20
|
14
|
70
|
|
Raquel Ivie
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-6
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
33
|
|
Kyle Alberding
Winston, OR
|
Winston, OR
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
71R
|
|
RC Levin
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-
|
3
|
4
|
9
|
|
Matthew Calvert
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
1
|
4
|
3
|
39
|
|
Justin Walker
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-1
|
5
|
5
|
10K
|
|
Don Waddell
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-
|
6
|
6
|
48E
|
|
Enrique Jaime
Medford, OR
|
Medford, OR
|
-
|
7
|
10
|
66T
|
|
Tyrell Mead
Winston, OR
|
Winston, OR
|
3
|
8
|
9
|
4
|
|
Justin Tracy
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
1
|
9
|
7
|
6R
|
|
Morgan Burks
Tenmile, OR
|
Tenmile, OR
|
-2
|
DNS
|
8
|
5
|
|
Adam Hinds
Lake Stevens, WA
|
Lake Stevens, WA
|
-
|
IMCA Modifieds
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
9
|
13
|
|
Bricen James
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
8
|
2
|
3
|
10
|
|
Gus Cooper
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
1
|
3
|
8
|
W5
|
|
Jesse Williamson
Coburg, OR
|
Coburg, OR
|
5
|
4
|
7
|
5M
|
|
Jake Mayden
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
3
|
5
|
5
|
73
|
|
Tyler Smith
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
6
|
17
|
36
|
|
John Campos
Keizer, OR
|
Keizer, OR
|
11
|
7
|
12
|
27
|
|
Mark Carrell
Redmond, OR
|
Redmond, OR
|
5
|
8
|
10
|
15J
|
|
Jeremy Richey
Phoenix, OR
|
Phoenix, OR
|
2
|
9
|
14
|
45S
|
|
Aaron Sheelar
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
5
|
10
|
6
|
12Y
|
|
Derick Young
Hines, OR
|
Hines, OR
|
-4
|
11
|
4
|
18R
|
|
Ryan Baker
Coquille, OR
|
Coquille, OR
|
-7
|
12
|
20
|
73M
|
|
Dave Duste Jr.
Central Point, OR
|
Central Point, OR
|
8
|
13
|
11
|
16P
|
|
Eric Luckman
Coos Bay, OR
|
Coos Bay, OR
|
-2
|
14
|
15
|
83R
|
|
C.J. Putnam
Eagle Point, OR
|
Eagle Point, OR
|
1
|
15
|
16
|
T85
|
|
Evan Britton
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
1
|
16
|
13
|
4P
|
|
Paul Rea
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-3
|
17
|
1
|
7K
|
|
Jantzen Knips
Medford, OR
|
Medford, OR
|
-16
|
18
|
18
|
33E
|
|
Hunter Bloom
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
19
|
2
|
45
|
|
Jason Kocks
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-17
|
20
|
19
|
98D
|
|
Dan Shellar
|
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
9
|
36
|
|
John Campos
Keizer, OR
|
Keizer, OR
|
8
|
2
|
4
|
33E
|
|
Hunter Bloom
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
98D
|
|
Dan Shellar
|
|
-2
|
4
|
12
|
73M
|
|
Dave Duste Jr.
Central Point, OR
|
Central Point, OR
|
8
|
5
|
2
|
50
|
|
Justin Ryker
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-3
|
6
|
5
|
44
|
|
Greg McDonald
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-1
|
7
|
10
|
51
|
|
Roy Kirk Jr
Marcola, OR
|
Marcola, OR
|
3
|
8
|
3
|
88
|
|
Randy Martin
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-5
|
9
|
11
|
33E2
|
|
Tony Bloom
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
2
|
10
|
8
|
43
|
|
Gene Powell
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-2
|
11
|
6
|
22A
|
|
Justin Austin
Monroe, OR
|
Monroe, OR
|
-5
|
12
|
7
|
7M
|
|
Andrew Mathers
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-5
|
IMCA SportMods
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
10
|
84
|
|
Jorddon Braaten
Central Point, OR
|
Central Point, OR
|
9
|
2
|
5
|
1
|
|
Bruce Ray
Amity, OR
|
Amity, OR
|
3
|
3
|
11
|
15JT
|
|
Justin McCreadie
Phoenix, OR
|
Phoenix, OR
|
8
|
4
|
9
|
98
|
|
Daniel Ray
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
5
|
5
|
7
|
99C
|
|
Doug Coffman
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
2
|
6
|
13
|
60J
|
|
Jordan Henry
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
7
|
7
|
6
|
12I
|
|
Isaac Sanders
Brookings, OR
|
Brookings, OR
|
-1
|
8
|
14
|
47K
|
|
Kevin Keller
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
6
|
9
|
1
|
24
|
|
Steve Hopkins
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-8
|
10
|
15
|
43
|
|
Travis Pruitt
Molalla, OR
|
Molalla, OR
|
5
|
11
|
17
|
50
|
|
Tanya Ryker
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
6
|
12
|
8
|
26
|
|
Art Hiatt
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-4
|
13
|
16
|
11
|
|
Jared Simmons
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
3
|
14
|
2
|
98W
|
|
Mike Wilcox
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
-12
|
15
|
18
|
45
|
|
Jamie Britton
, OR
|
, OR
|
3
|
16
|
12
|
12W
|
|
Branden Wilson
Central Point, OR
|
Central Point, OR
|
-4
|
17
|
3
|
13
|
|
Shawn Hand
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-14
|
18
|
4
|
2
|
|
Matt Sanders
Brookings, OR
|
Brookings, OR
|
-14
|
DNS
|
19
|
34
|
|
Ryan Pruitt
Springfield, OR
|
Springfield, OR
|
-
|
Street Stocks
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
8
|
74
|
|
Andrew Langan
Jasper, OR
|
Jasper, OR
|
7
|
2
|
10
|
9
|
|
David Schmidt
Roseburg, OR
|
Roseburg, OR
|
8
|
3
|
6
|
23
|
|
Garrett Barth
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
3
|
4
|
9
|
33E3
|
|
Ray Bloom
|
|
5
|
5
|
7
|
44
|
|
Troy Chamberlain
Junction City, OR
|
Junction City, OR
|
2
|
6
|
1
|
11C
|
|
Richard Clink
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-5
|
7
|
4
|
42
|
|
Wayne Clink
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-3
|
8
|
2
|
22
|
|
Melissa Adams
Yakima, WA
|
Yakima, WA
|
-6
|
9
|
5
|
4
|
|
Adam Applebee
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-4
|
10
|
3
|
R31
|
|
Michael Hollingsworth
Creswell, OR
|
Creswell, OR
|
-7
|
DNS
|
11
|
33E
|
|
Hunter Bloom
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
-
|
DNS
|
12
|
98J
|
|
Josh Shellar
Oregon City, OR
|
Oregon City, OR
|
-
|
Hornets
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
12
|
07
|
|
Graig Osborne
|
|
11
|
2
|
7
|
65
|
|
Brad Moffitt
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
5
|
3
|
9
|
00
|
|
Adam Keggan
Pleasant Hill, OR
|
Pleasant Hill, OR
|
6
|
4
|
2
|
7
|
|
Gavin Ropchan
Veneta, OR
|
Veneta, OR
|
-2
|
5
|
13
|
78W
|
|
Joel Hazen
Eugene, OR
|
Eugene, OR
|
8
|
6
|
4
|
77
|
|
zzzPeyton zzzReigard
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-2
|
7
|
16
|
23H
|
|
Stacy Robinson
|
|
9
|
8
|
14
|
3
|
|
Kevin Jamieson
|
|
6
|
9
|
15
|
78
|
|
Rich Dickenson
|
|
6
|
10
|
19
|
18
|
|
Melissa Abston
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
9
|
11
|
6
|
0
|
|
James Donaldson
Dexter, OR
|
Dexter, OR
|
-5
|
12
|
1
|
13
|
|
Barney Cannon
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-11
|
13
|
18
|
50
|
|
Larry Larson
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
5
|
14
|
3
|
37
|
|
Burnie Bryant
Sutherlin, OR
|
Sutherlin, OR
|
-11
|
15
|
8
|
85
|
|
Gene Ashley
Jasper, OR
|
Jasper, OR
|
-7
|
16
|
10
|
7C
|
|
Josh Corley IV
Oakridge, OR
|
Oakridge, OR
|
-6
|
17
|
20
|
1
|
|
Dan Journey
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
3
|
18
|
5
|
7J
|
|
Jason Devine
|
|
-13
|
19
|
17
|
89
|
|
Jim Simmons
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-2
|
DQ
|
11
|
84
|
|
Eric Ashley
Jasper, OR
|
Jasper, OR
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
23H
|
|
Stacy Robinson
|
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
89
|
|
Jim Simmons
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
50
|
|
Larry Larson
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-2
|
4
|
6
|
18
|
|
Melissa Abston
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
2
|
5
|
10
|
1
|
|
Dan Journey
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
5
|
6
|
3
|
77W
|
|
Dave Heitzman
Oregon, OR
|
Oregon, OR
|
-3
|
7
|
8
|
27
|
|
Dusten Henderson
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
1
|
8
|
7
|
33E
|
|
Dalton Bloom
Battle Ground, WA
|
Battle Ground, WA
|
-1
|
DNS
|
9
|
14
|
|
Matt Ferguson
Cottage Grove, OR
|
Cottage Grove, OR
|
-
|
DQ
|
5
|
25
|
|
Michael Kenady
|
|
-
|