Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


7/7/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/7/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

HERZ PRECISION PARTS WINGLESS NATIONALS

Classes

  • Wingless Sprints19 entries
    • (Duplicated) WSS-Wingless Sprint Series
  • IMCA Modifieds13 entries
  • IMCA SportMods17 entries
  • Hornets11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Wingless Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6A Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 5 85 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR 3
3 4 13 Trent Carter Trent Carter Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA 1
4 2 89 Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Bellingham, WA Bellingham, WA -2
5 13 57 Lindsay Barney Lindsay Barney Eagle Creek, OR Eagle Creek, OR 8
6 6 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR -
7 10 28 Mark Herz Mark Herz Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 3
8 11 23S Nathan Ellertson Nathan Ellertson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
9 12 57D Dusty Redmond Dusty Redmond Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
10 8 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
11 16 11X Chris Batalgia Chris Batalgia Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 5
12 14 15R Ariel Biggs Ariel Biggs Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 2
13 7 27W Guy Weedman Guy Weedman Moro, OR Moro, OR -6
14 9 8X Otto Jorgenson Otto Jorgenson Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -5
15 15 38 Nathan Geister Nathan Geister Tahuya, WA Tahuya, WA -
16 17 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 1
17 19 54 John Butler John Butler Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
18 3 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -15
19 18 26K Timothy Kennedy Timothy Kennedy Prineville, OR Prineville, OR -1

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 7
2 10 83R C.J. Putnam C.J. Putnam Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR 8
3 11 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 8
4 13 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 9
5 7 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 2
6 5 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR -1
7 2 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -5
8 6 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -2
9 3 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -6
10 9 33E2 Tony Bloom Tony Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1
11 1 22A Justin Austin Justin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR -10
12 4 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -8
13 12 88 Randy Martin Randy Martin Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -1

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 8
2 5 29WC Michael McHargue Michael McHargue Winston, OR Winston, OR 3
3 8 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
4 4 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
5 10 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 5
6 11 1 Bruce Ray Bruce Ray Amity, OR Amity, OR 5
7 6 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -1
8 14 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 6
9 7 26 Art Hiatt Art Hiatt Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -2
10 2 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -8
11 13 47K Kevin Keller Kevin Keller Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
12 1 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -11
13 3 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR -10
14 16 81S Steve Smith Steve Smith Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
15 12 98 Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
16 17 81 Donnie Fain Donnie Fain Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
17 15 15J Jens Madsen Jens Madsen Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2

Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 07 Graig Osborne Graig Osborne 4
2 3 21 Eddie Farness Eddie Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 1
3 1 85 Gene Ashley Gene Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR -2
4 6 7C Josh Corley IV Josh Corley IV Oakridge, OR Oakridge, OR 2
5 9 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
6 10 44 Cailyn Farness Cailyn Farness Sandy, OR Sandy, OR 4
7 11 84 Eric Ashley Eric Ashley Jasper, OR Jasper, OR 4
8 7 48 Mike Swaim Mike Swaim Dexter, OR Dexter, OR -1
9 4 65 Brad Moffitt Brad Moffitt Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -5
10 2 78 Rich Dickenson Rich Dickenson -8
DQ 8 14 Matt Ferguson Matt Ferguson Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us