Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


7/20/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/20/2018 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

MARK HOWARD MEMORIAL MODIFIED NATIONALS

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds31 entries
  • IMCA SportMods20 entries
  • Street Stocks7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 4
2 1 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
3 7 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 4
4 17 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 13
5 8 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR 3
6 10 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 4
7 18 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 11
8 9 45 Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
9 4 83R C.J. Putnam C.J. Putnam Eagle Point, OR Eagle Point, OR -5
10 15 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 5
11 11 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -
12 12 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
13 14 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR 1
14 13 30F Andy Freeman Andy Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
15 6 21 Jeremy Ohlde Jeremy Ohlde Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR -9
16 20 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
17 19 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
18 16 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -2
19 2 W4 Ron Wilson Ron Wilson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -17
20 3 7M Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -17

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
2 5 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 3
3 13 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 10
4 10 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 6
Top 4 transfer
5 6 99 Jeremy Martin Jeremy Martin Warren, OR Warren, OR 1
6 15 44B Nick Bessette Nick Bessette Battle Ground, WA Battle Ground, WA 9
7 7 22A Justin Austin Justin Austin Monroe, OR Monroe, OR -
8 8 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
9 11 387 Chance Hyser Chance Hyser Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
10 14 33E Bob Bloom Bob Bloom Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 4
11 1 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -10
12 9 51 Roy Kirk Jr Roy Kirk Jr Marcola, OR Marcola, OR -3
13 12 31 Manny Freeman Manny Freeman Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -1
14 2 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -12
15 4 28 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -11

IMCA SportMods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 84 Jorddon Braaten Jorddon Braaten Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 10
2 12 25P Braxton Possinger Braxton Possinger Medford, OR Medford, OR 10
3 3 12I Isaac Sanders Isaac Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -
4 20 15JT Justin McCreadie Justin McCreadie Phoenix, OR Phoenix, OR 16
5 1 01 Daniel Ray Daniel Ray Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -4
6 9 47K Kevin Keller Kevin Keller Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 3
7 17 98 Mike Wilcox Mike Wilcox Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 10
8 6 99C Doug Coffman Doug Coffman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
9 13 24 Steve Hopkins Steve Hopkins Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 4
10 5 26 Art Hiatt Art Hiatt Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -5
11 18 59 Kevin Kirk Kevin Kirk Marcola, OR Marcola, OR 7
12 19 217 Matt Brown Matt Brown Orange, CT Orange, CT 7
13 14 43 Travis Pruitt Travis Pruitt Molalla, OR Molalla, OR 1
14 15 51N Jayson Nelson Jayson Nelson Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 1
15 16 11 Jared Simmons Jared Simmons Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 1
16 2 60J Jordan Henry Jordan Henry Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -14
17 8 29WC Michael McHargue Michael McHargue Winston, OR Winston, OR -9
18 4 2 Matt Sanders Matt Sanders Brookings, OR Brookings, OR -14
19 10 1 Bruce Ray Bruce Ray Amity, OR Amity, OR -9
DQ 7 13 Shawn Hand Shawn Hand Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 David Schmidt David Schmidt Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 2
2 5 23 Garrett Barth Garrett Barth Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 3
3 4 33E Hunter Bloom Hunter Bloom Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 1
4 6 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom 2
5 1 22 Melissa Adams Melissa Adams Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -4
6 2 42 Wayne Clink Wayne Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -4
DNS 7 11C Richard Clink Richard Clink Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us