Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage .

Moms Night Out!

Moms Night Out!

You won't find a better place to spend a Saturday night with the family than Cottage . .


7/23/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

7/23/2011 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

Classes

  • 360 Sprints32 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Northwest Region

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Jason Johnson Jason Johnson Eunice, LA Eunice, LA -
2 38 Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
3 28 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
4 83 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
5 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 77 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
7 57 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
8 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
9 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
10 64 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -
11 13 Chadd Noland Chadd Noland Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
12 7N Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
13 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
14 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
15 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
16 9X Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -
17 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
18 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
19 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
20 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
21 5H Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -
22 18T Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
23 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
24 0 Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7N Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
2 77 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
3 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 64 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -
5 5H Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -
6 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
7 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
8 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -
9 88X Brent Hoover Brent Hoover Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
10 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
11 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
12 24 Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA -
13 8RC Jason Cocking Jason Cocking Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
14 9X Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -
15 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
16 98M Mitch Olson Mitch Olson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 57 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
2 18T Travis Jacobson Travis Jacobson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
3 7N Jayme Barnes Jayme Barnes Everett, WA Everett, WA -
4 77 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
5 9X Gary Wright Gary Wright Hooks, TX Hooks, TX -
6 88X Brent Hoover Brent Hoover Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
7 10J Jake Waddell Jake Waddell Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
2 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 87 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
4 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
5 5H Mason Moore Mason Moore Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -
6 68 Rob Held Rob Held Sutherlin, OR Sutherlin, OR -
7 24 Tyler Anderson Tyler Anderson Everett, WA Everett, WA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -
2 88 Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 83 Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 99 Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 98M Mitch Olson Mitch Olson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
6 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
7 8RC Jason Cocking Jason Cocking Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
2 33 Nate Morelock Nate Morelock Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
3 28 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
4 13 Chadd Noland Chadd Noland Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 33V Henry VanDam Henry VanDam Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
6 41 Dale Smith Dale Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -
7 64 Jonathan Allard Jonathan Allard Chico, CA Chico, CA -

Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us