Cottage Grove Speedway

  • 1
The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

The Ultimate Door To Door, Wheel To Wheel Action!

Witness some of the funnest, fastest and fiercest racing action at Cottage Grove.


8/2/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

8/2/2019 - Cottage Grove Speedway

Cottage Grove, OR

SUMMER THUNDER SPRINT SERIES

Classes

  • 360 Sprints19 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23B Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
2 7 8R Tony Gualda Tony Gualda Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 5
3 1 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -2
4 11 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 7
5 9 18 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 4
6 14 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA 8
7 10 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 3
8 3 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -5
9 6 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -3
10 8 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -2
11 17 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 6
12 13 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 1
13 18 71 John Stuart John Stuart Kelso, WA Kelso, WA 5
14 4 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -10
15 15 4 Hunter Stanley Hunter Stanley Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID -
16 12 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR -4
17 5 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -12
18 16 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -2
DNS 19 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
2 23B Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
4 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -
5 4 Hunter Stanley Hunter Stanley Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID -
6 71 John Stuart John Stuart Kelso, WA Kelso, WA -
7 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
2 8R Tony Gualda Tony Gualda Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -
3 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
4 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
5 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
6 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
2 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
3 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR -
4 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
5 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA -
6 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23B Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
2 8R Tony Gualda Tony Gualda Modesto, CA Modesto, CA
3 59 Eric Fisher Eric Fisher Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA
4 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA
5 3 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA
6 21W Jake Wheeler Jake Wheeler Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
7 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR
8 14B Bailey Jean Bailey Jean Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA
9 18 Kyle Miller Kyle Miller Eugene, OR Eugene, OR
10 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR
11 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA
12 151 Duke Johnson Duke Johnson Portland, OR Portland, OR
13 4D Cooper Desbiens Cooper Desbiens Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR
14 98H Matt Hein Matt Hein Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR
15 17 Cam Smith Cam Smith Mill Creek, WA Mill Creek, WA
16 4 Hunter Stanley Hunter Stanley Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID
17 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA
18 33S Lance Sargent Lance Sargent Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA
19 71 John Stuart John Stuart Kelso, WA Kelso, WA

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 3
2 6 54N Nick Trenchard Nick Trenchard Klamath Falls, OR Klamath Falls, OR 4
3 11 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 8
4 8 18R Ryan Baker Ryan Baker Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 4
5 1 T85 Evan Britton Evan Britton Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
6 9 24 Curtis Towns Curtis Towns Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 3
7 5 10 Gus Cooper Gus Cooper Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -2
8 2 11 Steven Sturdevant Steven Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -6
9 17 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 8
10 13 33 Paul Rea Paul Rea Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 3
11 7 73 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR -4
12 19 11W Wayne Sturdevant Wayne Sturdevant Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 7
13 21 23K Kersey Ferrando Kersey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 8
14 12 36 John Campos John Campos Keizer, OR Keizer, OR -2
15 22 44 Greg McDonald Greg McDonald Cottage Grove, OR Cottage Grove, OR 7
16 23 28 Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 7
17 16 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
18 14 W7 Kevin Williamson Kevin Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -4
19 10 5M Jake Mayden Jake Mayden Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -9
20 3 33E3 Ray Bloom Ray Bloom -17
21 15 777 Andrew Mathers Andrew Mathers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -6
22 18 26X Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR -4
23 20 5R Robert Jenner Robert Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -3



Our Partners

Coors Light
Pepsi
Hoosier Racing Tires
Fuel N Go
Welt Elements
Bonanza Drive-Up
Speedway Motors IMCA Weekly Series
Giant Burger
Pink House
Rock Auto
Clark Printing Co.
Wezels Farm
Dots Trophy Shop
Archer
Farmlands Market
Todds Auto Body
Contingency Connection Racer
Stanco
Ahern
Best Western
Moose Lodge
Royalty Core
Racing Junk

Contact Us